If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | | Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | ||
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
== Operator Well Data == | == Operator Well Data == | ||
| Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | | [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Georges_Township,_Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Georges Township]] |
| 1983-06-08 | | 1983-06-08 | ||
| 1983-10-17 | | 1983-10-17 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 42: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | | [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Georges_Township,_Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Georges Township]] |
| 2010-08-04 | | 2010-08-04 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | | [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[German_Township,_Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|German Township]] |
| 2010-11-03 | | 2010-11-03 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 65: | Line 64: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | | [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Springhill_Township,_Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Springhill Township]] |
| 2011-08-08 | | 2011-08-08 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 76: | Line 75: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | | [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Springhill_Township,_Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Springhill Township]] |
| 2011-09-07 | | 2011-09-07 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 87: | Line 86: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | | [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Springhill_Township,_Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Springhill Township]] |
| 2011-10-27 | | 2011-10-27 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 98: | Line 97: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | | [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Georges_Township,_Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Georges Township]] |
| 2012-11-08 | | 2012-11-08 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 109: | Line 108: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | | [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Springhill_Township,_Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Springhill Township]] |
| 2012-12-20 | | 2012-12-20 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 120: | Line 119: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | | [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[German_Township,_Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|German Township]] |
| 2013-07-18 | | 2013-07-18 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 131: | Line 130: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | | [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[German_Township,_Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|German Township]] |
| 2014-01-28 | | 2014-01-28 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 142: | Line 141: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | | [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Springhill_Township,_Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Springhill Township]] |
| 2015-02-27 | | 2015-02-27 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 153: | Line 152: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | | [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Fairfield_Township,_Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Fairfield Township]] |
| 2011-08-25 | | 2011-08-25 | ||
| 2011-09-25 | | 2011-09-25 | ||
| Line 164: | Line 163: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | | [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Fairfield_Township,_Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Fairfield Township]] |
| 2012-07-12 | | 2012-07-12 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 194: | Line 193: | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | | accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | ||
| + | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| Operator Name: BURNETT OIL CO INC |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Pennsylvania Address: 801 CHERRY ST UNIT 19, FORT WORTH, Texas 76102-6883 |
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-051-20362 | PA | Fayette | Georges Township | 1983-06-08 | 1983-10-17 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-051-24377 | PA | Fayette | Georges Township | 2010-08-04 | Y | Horizontal Well | |||
| 37-051-24387 | PA | Fayette | German Township | 2010-11-03 | Y | Horizontal Well | |||
| 37-051-24445 | PA | Fayette | Springhill Township | 2011-08-08 | Y | Horizontal Well | |||
| 37-051-24458 | PA | Fayette | Springhill Township | 2011-09-07 | Y | Horizontal Well | |||
| 37-051-24478 | PA | Fayette | Springhill Township | 2011-10-27 | Y | Horizontal Well | |||
| 37-051-24525 | PA | Fayette | Georges Township | 2012-11-08 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-051-24549 | PA | Fayette | Springhill Township | 2012-12-20 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-051-24582 | PA | Fayette | German Township | 2013-07-18 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-051-24604 | PA | Fayette | German Township | 2014-01-28 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-051-24618 | PA | Fayette | Springhill Township | 2015-02-27 | Y | Horizontal Well | |||
| 37-129-28648 | PA | Westmoreland | Fairfield Township | 2011-08-25 | 2011-09-25 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active | 149371 |
| 37-129-28792 | PA | Westmoreland | Fairfield Township | 2012-07-12 | N | Vertical Well |
For data sources see[1][2][3][4]