If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | | Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | ||
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
== Operator Well Data == | == Operator Well Data == | ||
| Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[White_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|White Township]] |
| 1977-10-25 | | 1977-10-25 | ||
| 1977-10-26 | | 1977-10-26 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 42: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[White_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|White Township]] |
| 1978-10-10 | | 1978-10-10 | ||
| 1978-12-14 | | 1978-12-14 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[White_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|White Township]] |
| 1978-12-21 | | 1978-12-21 | ||
| 1979-03-20 | | 1979-03-20 | ||
| Line 65: | Line 64: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cherryhill_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Cherryhill Township]] |
| 1978-12-21 | | 1978-12-21 | ||
| 1979-03-31 | | 1979-03-31 | ||
| Line 76: | Line 75: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[White_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|White Township]] |
| 1978-12-21 | | 1978-12-21 | ||
| 1979-03-26 | | 1979-03-26 | ||
| Line 87: | Line 86: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[White_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|White Township]] |
| 1978-12-26 | | 1978-12-26 | ||
| 1979-04-06 | | 1979-04-06 | ||
| Line 98: | Line 97: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[White_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|White Township]] |
| 1978-12-26 | | 1978-12-26 | ||
| 1979-03-15 | | 1979-03-15 | ||
| Line 109: | Line 108: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[White_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|White Township]] |
| 1979-11-19 | | 1979-11-19 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 120: | Line 119: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[White_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|White Township]] |
| 1979-06-11 | | 1979-06-11 | ||
| 1979-07-14 | | 1979-07-14 | ||
| Line 131: | Line 130: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[White_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|White Township]] |
| 1979-06-15 | | 1979-06-15 | ||
| 1979-07-11 | | 1979-07-11 | ||
| Line 142: | Line 141: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[White_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|White Township]] |
| 1979-06-26 | | 1979-06-26 | ||
| 1979-07-19 | | 1979-07-19 | ||
| Line 153: | Line 152: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[White_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|White Township]] |
| 1979-08-07 | | 1979-08-07 | ||
| 1979-08-13 | | 1979-08-13 | ||
| Line 164: | Line 163: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[White_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|White Township]] |
| 1979-08-07 | | 1979-08-07 | ||
| 1979-08-07 | | 1979-08-07 | ||
| Line 175: | Line 174: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bell_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Bell Township]] |
| 1980-12-01 | | 1980-12-01 | ||
| 1980-12-29 | | 1980-12-29 | ||
| Line 205: | Line 204: | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | | accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | ||
| + | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| Operator Name: CHIPLIS CHARLES T SR |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Pennsylvania Address: 275 WASHINGTON ST, INDIANA, Pennsylvania 15701-2162 |
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-063-23952 | PA | Indiana | White Township | 1977-10-25 | 1977-10-26 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-063-24461 | PA | Indiana | White Township | 1978-10-10 | 1978-12-14 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-063-24595 | PA | Indiana | White Township | 1978-12-21 | 1979-03-20 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-063-24596 | PA | Indiana | Cherryhill Township | 1978-12-21 | 1979-03-31 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-063-24597 | PA | Indiana | White Township | 1978-12-21 | 1979-03-26 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-063-24601 | PA | Indiana | White Township | 1978-12-26 | 1979-04-06 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-063-24602 | PA | Indiana | White Township | 1978-12-26 | 1979-03-15 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-063-24628 | PA | Indiana | White Township | 1979-11-19 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-063-24831 | PA | Indiana | White Township | 1979-06-11 | 1979-07-14 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-063-24841 | PA | Indiana | White Township | 1979-06-15 | 1979-07-11 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-063-24868 | PA | Indiana | White Township | 1979-06-26 | 1979-07-19 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-063-24924 | PA | Indiana | White Township | 1979-08-07 | 1979-08-13 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-063-24925 | PA | Indiana | White Township | 1979-08-07 | 1979-08-07 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-065-22215 | PA | Jefferson | Bell Township | 1980-12-01 | 1980-12-29 | N | Vertical Well | Active |
For data sources see[1][2][3][4]