If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | | Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | ||
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
== Operator Well Data == | == Operator Well Data == | ||
| Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | | [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kingsley_Township,_Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Kingsley Township]] |
| 1980-07-15 | | 1980-07-15 | ||
| 1980-12-19 | | 1980-12-19 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 42: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | | [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kingsley_Township,_Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Kingsley Township]] |
| 1980-07-15 | | 1980-07-15 | ||
| 1980-12-12 | | 1980-12-12 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | | [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kingsley_Township,_Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Kingsley Township]] |
| 1980-07-15 | | 1980-07-15 | ||
| 1980-11-30 | | 1980-11-30 | ||
| Line 65: | Line 64: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | | [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kingsley_Township,_Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Kingsley Township]] |
| 1980-10-23 | | 1980-10-23 | ||
| 1980-12-05 | | 1980-12-05 | ||
| Line 76: | Line 75: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | | [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kingsley_Township,_Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Kingsley Township]] |
| 1980-10-23 | | 1980-10-23 | ||
| 1980-12-03 | | 1980-12-03 | ||
| Line 87: | Line 86: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | | [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kingsley_Township,_Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Kingsley Township]] |
| 1982-07-19 | | 1982-07-19 | ||
| 1982-08-01 | | 1982-08-01 | ||
| Line 98: | Line 97: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | | [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kingsley_Township,_Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Kingsley Township]] |
| 1982-07-19 | | 1982-07-19 | ||
| 1982-07-29 | | 1982-07-29 | ||
| Line 109: | Line 108: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | | [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kingsley_Township,_Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Kingsley Township]] |
| 1982-07-19 | | 1982-07-19 | ||
| 1982-08-05 | | 1982-08-05 | ||
| Line 120: | Line 119: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | | [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kingsley_Township,_Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Kingsley Township]] |
| 1982-07-19 | | 1982-07-19 | ||
| 1982-08-13 | | 1982-08-13 | ||
| Line 131: | Line 130: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | | [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kingsley_Township,_Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Kingsley Township]] |
| 1982-07-19 | | 1982-07-19 | ||
| 1982-08-07 | | 1982-08-07 | ||
| Line 142: | Line 141: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | | [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kingsley_Township,_Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Kingsley Township]] |
| 1982-07-19 | | 1982-07-19 | ||
| 1982-08-10 | | 1982-08-10 | ||
| Line 153: | Line 152: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | | [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kingsley_Township,_Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Kingsley Township]] |
| 1982-08-06 | | 1982-08-06 | ||
| 1982-07-28 | | 1982-07-28 | ||
| Line 164: | Line 163: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | | [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kingsley_Township,_Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Kingsley Township]] |
| 1982-08-06 | | 1982-08-06 | ||
| 1982-07-19 | | 1982-07-19 | ||
| Line 175: | Line 174: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | | [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kingsley_Township,_Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Kingsley Township]] |
| 1982-08-06 | | 1982-08-06 | ||
| 1982-07-21 | | 1982-07-21 | ||
| Line 186: | Line 185: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | | [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kingsley_Township,_Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Kingsley Township]] |
| 1982-08-06 | | 1982-08-06 | ||
| 1982-07-23 | | 1982-07-23 | ||
| Line 197: | Line 196: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | | [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kingsley_Township,_Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Kingsley Township]] |
| 1982-08-06 | | 1982-08-06 | ||
| 1982-07-25 | | 1982-07-25 | ||
| Line 208: | Line 207: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | | [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kingsley_Township,_Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Kingsley Township]] |
| 1982-08-06 | | 1982-08-06 | ||
| 1982-08-03 | | 1982-08-03 | ||
| Line 219: | Line 218: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | | [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kingsley_Township,_Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Kingsley Township]] |
| 1984-04-19 | | 1984-04-19 | ||
| 1984-05-14 | | 1984-05-14 | ||
| Line 230: | Line 229: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Heath_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Heath Township]] |
| 1973-08-08 | | 1973-08-08 | ||
| 1973-08-01 | | 1973-08-01 | ||
| Line 241: | Line 240: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Heath_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Heath Township]] |
| 1973-09-12 | | 1973-09-12 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 252: | Line 251: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sheffield_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Sheffield Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 282: | Line 281: | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | | accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | ||
| + | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| Operator Name: DUNHAM DAVID L |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Pennsylvania Address: 3751 ROUTE 6, SHEFFIELD, Pennsylvania 16347-3611 |
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-053-23185 | PA | Forest | Kingsley Township | 1980-07-15 | 1980-12-19 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-053-23186 | PA | Forest | Kingsley Township | 1980-07-15 | 1980-12-12 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-053-23187 | PA | Forest | Kingsley Township | 1980-07-15 | 1980-11-30 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-053-23285 | PA | Forest | Kingsley Township | 1980-10-23 | 1980-12-05 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-053-23286 | PA | Forest | Kingsley Township | 1980-10-23 | 1980-12-03 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-053-24567 | PA | Forest | Kingsley Township | 1982-07-19 | 1982-08-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-053-24568 | PA | Forest | Kingsley Township | 1982-07-19 | 1982-07-29 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-053-24569 | PA | Forest | Kingsley Township | 1982-07-19 | 1982-08-05 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-053-24570 | PA | Forest | Kingsley Township | 1982-07-19 | 1982-08-13 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-053-24571 | PA | Forest | Kingsley Township | 1982-07-19 | 1982-08-07 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-053-24572 | PA | Forest | Kingsley Township | 1982-07-19 | 1982-08-10 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-053-24599 | PA | Forest | Kingsley Township | 1982-08-06 | 1982-07-28 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-053-24600 | PA | Forest | Kingsley Township | 1982-08-06 | 1982-07-19 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-053-24601 | PA | Forest | Kingsley Township | 1982-08-06 | 1982-07-21 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-053-24602 | PA | Forest | Kingsley Township | 1982-08-06 | 1982-07-23 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-053-24603 | PA | Forest | Kingsley Township | 1982-08-06 | 1982-07-25 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-053-24604 | PA | Forest | Kingsley Township | 1982-08-06 | 1982-08-03 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-053-25717 | PA | Forest | Kingsley Township | 1984-04-19 | 1984-05-14 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-065-21019 | PA | Jefferson | Heath Township | 1973-08-08 | 1973-08-01 | N | Vertical Well | Abandoned | |
| 37-065-21024 | PA | Jefferson | Heath Township | 1973-09-12 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Abandoned | |
| 37-123-01706 | PA | Warren | Sheffield Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active |
For data sources see[1][2][3][4]