If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | | Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | ||
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
== Operator Well Data == | == Operator Well Data == | ||
| Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cherrytree_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Cherrytree Township]] |
| 1983-09-29 | | 1983-09-29 | ||
| 1984-01-12 | | 1984-01-12 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 42: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cherrytree_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Cherrytree Township]] |
| 1983-09-29 | | 1983-09-29 | ||
| 1984-01-30 | | 1984-01-30 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cherrytree_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Cherrytree Township]] |
| 1983-09-29 | | 1983-09-29 | ||
| 1983-10-19 | | 1983-10-19 | ||
| Line 65: | Line 64: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cherrytree_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Cherrytree Township]] |
| 1983-09-29 | | 1983-09-29 | ||
| 1983-10-21 | | 1983-10-21 | ||
| Line 76: | Line 75: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cherrytree_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Cherrytree Township]] |
| 1983-09-29 | | 1983-09-29 | ||
| 1983-10-25 | | 1983-10-25 | ||
| Line 87: | Line 86: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cherrytree_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Cherrytree Township]] |
| 1983-09-29 | | 1983-09-29 | ||
| 1983-09-26 | | 1983-09-26 | ||
| Line 98: | Line 97: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cherrytree_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Cherrytree Township]] |
| 1983-09-29 | | 1983-09-29 | ||
| 1984-01-23 | | 1984-01-23 | ||
| Line 109: | Line 108: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cherrytree_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Cherrytree Township]] |
| 1983-09-29 | | 1983-09-29 | ||
| 1984-01-05 | | 1984-01-05 | ||
| Line 120: | Line 119: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cherrytree_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Cherrytree Township]] |
| 1983-09-29 | | 1983-09-29 | ||
| 1983-10-29 | | 1983-10-29 | ||
| Line 150: | Line 149: | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | | accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | ||
| + | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| Operator Name: LINCOLN EXPLORATION INC |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Pennsylvania Address: PO BOX 750068, HOUSTON, Texas 77275-0068 |
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-121-35729 | PA | Venango | Cherrytree Township | 1983-09-29 | 1984-01-12 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-121-35730 | PA | Venango | Cherrytree Township | 1983-09-29 | 1984-01-30 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-121-35731 | PA | Venango | Cherrytree Township | 1983-09-29 | 1983-10-19 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-121-35732 | PA | Venango | Cherrytree Township | 1983-09-29 | 1983-10-21 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-121-35733 | PA | Venango | Cherrytree Township | 1983-09-29 | 1983-10-25 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-121-35734 | PA | Venango | Cherrytree Township | 1983-09-29 | 1983-09-26 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-121-35735 | PA | Venango | Cherrytree Township | 1983-09-29 | 1984-01-23 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-121-35736 | PA | Venango | Cherrytree Township | 1983-09-29 | 1984-01-05 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-121-35739 | PA | Venango | Cherrytree Township | 1983-09-29 | 1983-10-29 | N | Vertical Well | Active |
For data sources see[1][2][3][4]