If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | | Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | ||
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
== Operator Well Data == | == Operator Well Data == | ||
| Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[President_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|President Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 42: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[President_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|President Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[President_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|President Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 65: | Line 64: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[President_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|President Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 76: | Line 75: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cranberry_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Cranberry Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 87: | Line 86: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cranberry_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Cranberry Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 98: | Line 97: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cranberry_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Cranberry Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 109: | Line 108: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cranberry_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Cranberry Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 120: | Line 119: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cranberry_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Cranberry Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 131: | Line 130: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cranberry_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Cranberry Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 142: | Line 141: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cranberry_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Cranberry Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 153: | Line 152: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cranberry_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Cranberry Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 164: | Line 163: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cranberry_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Cranberry Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 175: | Line 174: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cranberry_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Cranberry Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 186: | Line 185: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cranberry_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Cranberry Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 197: | Line 196: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cranberry_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Cranberry Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 208: | Line 207: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cranberry_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Cranberry Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 219: | Line 218: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cranberry_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Cranberry Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 230: | Line 229: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cranberry_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Cranberry Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 241: | Line 240: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cranberry_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Cranberry Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 252: | Line 251: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cranberry_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Cranberry Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 263: | Line 262: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cranberry_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Cranberry Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 274: | Line 273: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cranberry_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Cranberry Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 285: | Line 284: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[President_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|President Township]] |
| 1969-11-13 | | 1969-11-13 | ||
| 1969-11-17 | | 1969-11-17 | ||
| Line 296: | Line 295: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[President_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|President Township]] |
| 1979-12-06 | | 1979-12-06 | ||
| 1979-12-19 | | 1979-12-19 | ||
| Line 307: | Line 306: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[President_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|President Township]] |
| 1979-12-06 | | 1979-12-06 | ||
| 1979-12-21 | | 1979-12-21 | ||
| Line 318: | Line 317: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[President_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|President Township]] |
| 1979-12-06 | | 1979-12-06 | ||
| 1979-12-07 | | 1979-12-07 | ||
| Line 348: | Line 347: | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | | accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | ||
| + | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| Operator Name: IFFT JUDITH A |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Pennsylvania Address: 948 HENTRYS BEND RD, OIL CITY, Pennsylvania 16301-0001 |
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-121-04629 | PA | Venango | President Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Orphan List | ||
| 37-121-04630 | PA | Venango | President Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Orphan List | ||
| 37-121-04631 | PA | Venango | President Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Orphan List | ||
| 37-121-04632 | PA | Venango | President Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Orphan List | ||
| 37-121-04645 | PA | Venango | Cranberry Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Orphan List | ||
| 37-121-04646 | PA | Venango | Cranberry Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Orphan List | ||
| 37-121-04647 | PA | Venango | Cranberry Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Orphan List | ||
| 37-121-04648 | PA | Venango | Cranberry Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Orphan List | ||
| 37-121-04649 | PA | Venango | Cranberry Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Orphan List | ||
| 37-121-04650 | PA | Venango | Cranberry Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Orphan List | ||
| 37-121-04651 | PA | Venango | Cranberry Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Orphan List | ||
| 37-121-04652 | PA | Venango | Cranberry Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Orphan List | ||
| 37-121-04653 | PA | Venango | Cranberry Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Orphan List | ||
| 37-121-04654 | PA | Venango | Cranberry Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Orphan List | ||
| 37-121-04655 | PA | Venango | Cranberry Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Orphan List | ||
| 37-121-04656 | PA | Venango | Cranberry Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Orphan List | ||
| 37-121-04657 | PA | Venango | Cranberry Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Orphan List | ||
| 37-121-04658 | PA | Venango | Cranberry Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Orphan List | ||
| 37-121-04659 | PA | Venango | Cranberry Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Orphan List | ||
| 37-121-04660 | PA | Venango | Cranberry Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Orphan List | ||
| 37-121-04661 | PA | Venango | Cranberry Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Orphan List | ||
| 37-121-04662 | PA | Venango | Cranberry Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Orphan List | ||
| 37-121-04663 | PA | Venango | Cranberry Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Orphan List | ||
| 37-121-20859 | PA | Venango | President Township | 1969-11-13 | 1969-11-17 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-121-27174 | PA | Venango | President Township | 1979-12-06 | 1979-12-19 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-121-27175 | PA | Venango | President Township | 1979-12-06 | 1979-12-21 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-121-27176 | PA | Venango | President Township | 1979-12-06 | 1979-12-07 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well |
For data sources see[1][2][3][4]