If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | | Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | ||
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
== Operator Well Data == | == Operator Well Data == | ||
| Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pleasant_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Pleasant Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 42: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pleasant_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Pleasant Township]] |
| 1965-10-25 | | 1965-10-25 | ||
| 1964-10-16 | | 1964-10-16 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pleasant_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Pleasant Township]] |
| 1965-10-25 | | 1965-10-25 | ||
| 1964-11-30 | | 1964-11-30 | ||
| Line 65: | Line 64: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pleasant_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Pleasant Township]] |
| 1965-10-25 | | 1965-10-25 | ||
| 1965-01-10 | | 1965-01-10 | ||
| Line 76: | Line 75: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pleasant_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Pleasant Township]] |
| 1965-10-25 | | 1965-10-25 | ||
| 1965-08-18 | | 1965-08-18 | ||
| Line 87: | Line 86: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pleasant_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Pleasant Township]] |
| 1965-10-25 | | 1965-10-25 | ||
| 1965-08-14 | | 1965-08-14 | ||
| Line 98: | Line 97: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pleasant_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Pleasant Township]] |
| 1966-07-15 | | 1966-07-15 | ||
| 1966-05-19 | | 1966-05-19 | ||
| Line 109: | Line 108: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pleasant_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Pleasant Township]] |
| 1970-07-10 | | 1970-07-10 | ||
| 1968-08-02 | | 1968-08-02 | ||
| Line 120: | Line 119: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pleasant_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Pleasant Township]] |
| 1974-04-03 | | 1974-04-03 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 131: | Line 130: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pleasant_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Pleasant Township]] |
| 1974-08-16 | | 1974-08-16 | ||
| 1974-06-23 | | 1974-06-23 | ||
| Line 142: | Line 141: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pleasant_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Pleasant Township]] |
| 1976-04-08 | | 1976-04-08 | ||
| 1976-04-05 | | 1976-04-05 | ||
| Line 153: | Line 152: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pleasant_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Pleasant Township]] |
| 1983-06-09 | | 1983-06-09 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 164: | Line 163: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pleasant_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Pleasant Township]] |
| 1983-06-09 | | 1983-06-09 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 175: | Line 174: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pleasant_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Pleasant Township]] |
| 1983-06-09 | | 1983-06-09 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 186: | Line 185: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pleasant_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Pleasant Township]] |
| 2008-09-16 | | 2008-09-16 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 197: | Line 196: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pleasant_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Pleasant Township]] |
| 2009-06-30 | | 2009-06-30 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 208: | Line 207: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pleasant_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Pleasant Township]] |
| 2010-04-15 | | 2010-04-15 | ||
| 2010-04-29 | | 2010-04-29 | ||
| Line 219: | Line 218: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pleasant_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Pleasant Township]] |
| 2010-04-15 | | 2010-04-15 | ||
| 2010-05-06 | | 2010-05-06 | ||
| Line 230: | Line 229: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pleasant_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Pleasant Township]] |
| 2011-01-10 | | 2011-01-10 | ||
| 2011-03-21 | | 2011-03-21 | ||
| Line 241: | Line 240: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pleasant_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Pleasant Township]] |
| 2011-01-10 | | 2011-01-10 | ||
| 2011-03-14 | | 2011-03-14 | ||
| Line 252: | Line 251: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pleasant_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Pleasant Township]] |
| 2011-11-30 | | 2011-11-30 | ||
| 2012-01-31 | | 2012-01-31 | ||
| Line 263: | Line 262: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pleasant_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Pleasant Township]] |
| 2011-12-14 | | 2011-12-14 | ||
| 2012-01-18 | | 2012-01-18 | ||
| Line 274: | Line 273: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pleasant_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Pleasant Township]] |
| 2011-11-30 | | 2011-11-30 | ||
| 2012-02-07 | | 2012-02-07 | ||
| Line 285: | Line 284: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pleasant_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Pleasant Township]] |
| 2011-11-30 | | 2011-11-30 | ||
| 2012-01-10 | | 2012-01-10 | ||
| Line 296: | Line 295: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sheffield_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Sheffield Township]] |
| 2012-06-28 | | 2012-06-28 | ||
| 2012-10-01 | | 2012-10-01 | ||
| Line 307: | Line 306: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sheffield_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Sheffield Township]] |
| 2012-06-29 | | 2012-06-29 | ||
| 2012-09-26 | | 2012-09-26 | ||
| Line 318: | Line 317: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sheffield_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Sheffield Township]] |
| 2012-06-29 | | 2012-06-29 | ||
| 2012-09-15 | | 2012-09-15 | ||
| Line 329: | Line 328: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sheffield_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Sheffield Township]] |
| 2012-06-29 | | 2012-06-29 | ||
| 2012-09-07 | | 2012-09-07 | ||
| Line 340: | Line 339: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pleasant_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Pleasant Township]] |
| 2013-04-11 | | 2013-04-11 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 351: | Line 350: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pleasant_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Pleasant Township]] |
| 2013-10-02 | | 2013-10-02 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 362: | Line 361: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pleasant_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Pleasant Township]] |
| 2013-10-02 | | 2013-10-02 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 373: | Line 372: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pleasant_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Pleasant Township]] |
| 2013-10-02 | | 2013-10-02 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 403: | Line 402: | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | | accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | ||
| + | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| Operator Name: HIGHHOUSE JAMES R |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Pennsylvania Address: 351 LENHART RD, WARREN, Pennsylvania 16365-7550 |
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-123-05372 | PA | Warren | Pleasant Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-123-20973 | PA | Warren | Pleasant Township | 1965-10-25 | 1964-10-16 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-20974 | PA | Warren | Pleasant Township | 1965-10-25 | 1964-11-30 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-20975 | PA | Warren | Pleasant Township | 1965-10-25 | 1965-01-10 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-20979 | PA | Warren | Pleasant Township | 1965-10-25 | 1965-08-18 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-20980 | PA | Warren | Pleasant Township | 1965-10-25 | 1965-08-14 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-21133 | PA | Warren | Pleasant Township | 1966-07-15 | 1966-05-19 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-22621 | PA | Warren | Pleasant Township | 1970-07-10 | 1968-08-02 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-24617 | PA | Warren | Pleasant Township | 1974-04-03 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-123-24765 | PA | Warren | Pleasant Township | 1974-08-16 | 1974-06-23 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-25514 | PA | Warren | Pleasant Township | 1976-04-08 | 1976-04-05 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-33053 | PA | Warren | Pleasant Township | 1983-06-09 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-33054 | PA | Warren | Pleasant Township | 1983-06-09 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-33055 | PA | Warren | Pleasant Township | 1983-06-09 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-45531 | PA | Warren | Pleasant Township | 2008-09-16 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-45750 | PA | Warren | Pleasant Township | 2009-06-30 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-45966 | PA | Warren | Pleasant Township | 2010-04-15 | 2010-04-29 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-45967 | PA | Warren | Pleasant Township | 2010-04-15 | 2010-05-06 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-46211 | PA | Warren | Pleasant Township | 2011-01-10 | 2011-03-21 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-46212 | PA | Warren | Pleasant Township | 2011-01-10 | 2011-03-14 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-46601 | PA | Warren | Pleasant Township | 2011-11-30 | 2012-01-31 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-46602 | PA | Warren | Pleasant Township | 2011-12-14 | 2012-01-18 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-46603 | PA | Warren | Pleasant Township | 2011-11-30 | 2012-02-07 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-46604 | PA | Warren | Pleasant Township | 2011-11-30 | 2012-01-10 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-46907 | PA | Warren | Sheffield Township | 2012-06-28 | 2012-10-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-46908 | PA | Warren | Sheffield Township | 2012-06-29 | 2012-09-26 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-46909 | PA | Warren | Sheffield Township | 2012-06-29 | 2012-09-15 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-46910 | PA | Warren | Sheffield Township | 2012-06-29 | 2012-09-07 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-47156 | PA | Warren | Pleasant Township | 2013-04-11 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-123-47427 | PA | Warren | Pleasant Township | 2013-10-02 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-123-47428 | PA | Warren | Pleasant Township | 2013-10-02 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-123-47429 | PA | Warren | Pleasant Township | 2013-10-02 | N | Vertical Well |
For data sources see[1][2][3][4]