If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | | Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | ||
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
== Operator Well Data == | == Operator Well Data == | ||
| Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Green_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Green Township]] |
| 1980-08-14 | | 1980-08-14 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 43: | Line 42: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Conemaugh_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Conemaugh Township]] |
| 1980-11-12 | | 1980-11-12 | ||
| 1980-11-20 | | 1980-11-20 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Buffington_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Buffington Township]] |
| 1983-07-19 | | 1983-07-19 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 65: | Line 64: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pleasant_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Pleasant Township]] |
| 1976-04-08 | | 1976-04-08 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 76: | Line 75: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pleasant_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Pleasant Township]] |
| 1976-04-08 | | 1976-04-08 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 87: | Line 86: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pleasant_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Pleasant Township]] |
| 1976-04-08 | | 1976-04-08 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 98: | Line 97: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pleasant_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Pleasant Township]] |
| 1976-04-08 | | 1976-04-08 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 109: | Line 108: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pleasant_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Pleasant Township]] |
| 1976-04-08 | | 1976-04-08 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 120: | Line 119: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pleasant_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Pleasant Township]] |
| 1976-04-08 | | 1976-04-08 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 131: | Line 130: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pleasant_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Pleasant Township]] |
| 1976-04-08 | | 1976-04-08 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 142: | Line 141: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pleasant_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Pleasant Township]] |
| 1976-04-08 | | 1976-04-08 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 153: | Line 152: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pleasant_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Pleasant Township]] |
| 1976-04-08 | | 1976-04-08 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 164: | Line 163: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pleasant_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Pleasant Township]] |
| 1976-04-08 | | 1976-04-08 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 175: | Line 174: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pleasant_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Pleasant Township]] |
| 1976-04-08 | | 1976-04-08 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 186: | Line 185: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pleasant_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Pleasant Township]] |
| 1976-04-08 | | 1976-04-08 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 197: | Line 196: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pleasant_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Pleasant Township]] |
| 1976-04-08 | | 1976-04-08 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 208: | Line 207: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pleasant_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Pleasant Township]] |
| 1976-04-08 | | 1976-04-08 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 219: | Line 218: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pleasant_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Pleasant Township]] |
| 1976-04-08 | | 1976-04-08 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 230: | Line 229: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pleasant_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Pleasant Township]] |
| 1976-04-08 | | 1976-04-08 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 241: | Line 240: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pleasant_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Pleasant Township]] |
| 1976-04-08 | | 1976-04-08 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 252: | Line 251: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pleasant_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Pleasant Township]] |
| 1976-04-08 | | 1976-04-08 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 263: | Line 262: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pleasant_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Pleasant Township]] |
| 1976-08-20 | | 1976-08-20 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 274: | Line 273: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pleasant_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Pleasant Township]] |
| 1976-08-20 | | 1976-08-20 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 285: | Line 284: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pleasant_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Pleasant Township]] |
| 1976-08-20 | | 1976-08-20 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 296: | Line 295: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pleasant_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Pleasant Township]] |
| 1976-08-20 | | 1976-08-20 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 307: | Line 306: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pleasant_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Pleasant Township]] |
| 1976-08-20 | | 1976-08-20 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 318: | Line 317: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pleasant_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Pleasant Township]] |
| 1976-08-20 | | 1976-08-20 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 329: | Line 328: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pleasant_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Pleasant Township]] |
| 1976-08-20 | | 1976-08-20 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 340: | Line 339: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pleasant_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Pleasant Township]] |
| 1976-08-20 | | 1976-08-20 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 351: | Line 350: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pleasant_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Pleasant Township]] |
| 1976-08-20 | | 1976-08-20 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 362: | Line 361: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pleasant_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Pleasant Township]] |
| 1979-12-24 | | 1979-12-24 | ||
| 1980-02-26 | | 1980-02-26 | ||
| Line 373: | Line 372: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pleasant_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Pleasant Township]] |
| 1979-12-24 | | 1979-12-24 | ||
| 1980-02-15 | | 1980-02-15 | ||
| Line 384: | Line 383: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pleasant_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Pleasant Township]] |
| 1979-12-24 | | 1979-12-24 | ||
| 1980-02-18 | | 1980-02-18 | ||
| Line 395: | Line 394: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pleasant_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Pleasant Township]] |
| 1979-12-24 | | 1979-12-24 | ||
| 1980-02-20 | | 1980-02-20 | ||
| Line 406: | Line 405: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pleasant_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Pleasant Township]] |
| 1979-12-24 | | 1979-12-24 | ||
| 1980-02-23 | | 1980-02-23 | ||
| Line 436: | Line 435: | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | | accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | ||
| + | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| Operator Name: MCO RESOURCES INTEGRATED CORP |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Pennsylvania Address: 1201 LOUISIANA ST, HOUSTON, Texas 77002-5600 |
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-063-25659 | PA | Indiana | Green Township | 1980-08-14 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-063-25869 | PA | Indiana | Conemaugh Township | 1980-11-12 | 1980-11-20 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-063-27602 | PA | Indiana | Buffington Township | 1983-07-19 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-123-25515 | PA | Warren | Pleasant Township | 1976-04-08 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-25516 | PA | Warren | Pleasant Township | 1976-04-08 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-25517 | PA | Warren | Pleasant Township | 1976-04-08 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-25518 | PA | Warren | Pleasant Township | 1976-04-08 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-25519 | PA | Warren | Pleasant Township | 1976-04-08 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-25520 | PA | Warren | Pleasant Township | 1976-04-08 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-25521 | PA | Warren | Pleasant Township | 1976-04-08 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-25522 | PA | Warren | Pleasant Township | 1976-04-08 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-25523 | PA | Warren | Pleasant Township | 1976-04-08 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-25524 | PA | Warren | Pleasant Township | 1976-04-08 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-25525 | PA | Warren | Pleasant Township | 1976-04-08 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-25526 | PA | Warren | Pleasant Township | 1976-04-08 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-25527 | PA | Warren | Pleasant Township | 1976-04-08 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-25528 | PA | Warren | Pleasant Township | 1976-04-08 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-25529 | PA | Warren | Pleasant Township | 1976-04-08 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-25530 | PA | Warren | Pleasant Township | 1976-04-08 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-25531 | PA | Warren | Pleasant Township | 1976-04-08 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-25532 | PA | Warren | Pleasant Township | 1976-04-08 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-25674 | PA | Warren | Pleasant Township | 1976-08-20 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-25675 | PA | Warren | Pleasant Township | 1976-08-20 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-25676 | PA | Warren | Pleasant Township | 1976-08-20 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-25677 | PA | Warren | Pleasant Township | 1976-08-20 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-25678 | PA | Warren | Pleasant Township | 1976-08-20 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-25679 | PA | Warren | Pleasant Township | 1976-08-20 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-25680 | PA | Warren | Pleasant Township | 1976-08-20 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-25681 | PA | Warren | Pleasant Township | 1976-08-20 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-25682 | PA | Warren | Pleasant Township | 1976-08-20 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-27659 | PA | Warren | Pleasant Township | 1979-12-24 | 1980-02-26 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-27660 | PA | Warren | Pleasant Township | 1979-12-24 | 1980-02-15 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-27661 | PA | Warren | Pleasant Township | 1979-12-24 | 1980-02-18 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-27662 | PA | Warren | Pleasant Township | 1979-12-24 | 1980-02-20 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-27663 | PA | Warren | Pleasant Township | 1979-12-24 | 1980-02-23 | N | Vertical Well | Active |
For data sources see[1][2][3][4]