If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| County: [[Guernsey_County,_Ohio|Guernsey]] | | County: [[Guernsey_County,_Ohio|Guernsey]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[ | + | | Municipality: [[Richland_Township,_Guernsey_County,_Ohio|Richland Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Operator Name: [[PETROX, INC]] | | Operator Name: [[PETROX, INC]] | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| Configuration: Vertical | | Configuration: Vertical | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Latitude: | + | | Latitude: 39.976455941 |
|- | |- | ||
| Longitude: -81.45710128 | | Longitude: -81.45710128 | ||
| Well ID: 34-059-23214 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":39.976455941,"lon":-81.45710128,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Ohio | |
| County: Guernsey | |
| Municipality: Richland Township | |
| Operator Name: PETROX, INC | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: SHOOTER | |
| License Status: Producing | |
| License Date: 1981-11-16 | |
| Spud Date: 1981-11-18 | |
| Spud Drilling Contractor: | |
| Final Drill Date: 1981-11-23 | |
| Well Total Depth: 5670 ft | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Latitude: 39.976455941 | |
| Longitude: -81.45710128 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well Status | Well Status Date | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| CO | 1981-11-16 | 182 BELDEN & BLAKE CO GeoDate 11/16/81 |
| Original Spud | 1981-11-18 | |
| Completed | 1981-11-23 | |
| Reached Total Depth | 1981-11-23 | |
| Change of Owner | 2002-08-07 | Operator changed from 182, BELDEN & BLAKE CORPORATION to 1966, PETROX INC |
| Record Last Modified | 2019-06-04 |
For data sources see[2]
| Perforation Date | Interval Top (ft) | Interval Base (ft) | Number of Shots |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-09-11 | 5495 | 5558 | 21 |
For data sources see[3]
| Stimulation Date | Chemical Agent | Chemical Agent Concentration (%) | Fracking Fluid Volume | Mass of Proppant Used (lb) | Fracking Company | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H2O | 0 | 57000 Gal | 78000 |
For data sources see[4]
| Period | Operator Name | Gas Quantity (mcf) | Oil Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1984 | ENTERPRISE ENERGY CORP | 5000 | 0 | 0 |
| 1985 | ENTERPRISE ENERGY CORP | 4952 | 0 | 159 |
| 1986 | BELDEN & BLAKE CORPORATION | 4564 | 50 | 365 |
| 1987 | BELDEN & BLAKE CORPORATION | 4792 | 0 | 365 |
| 1988 | BELDEN & BLAKE CORPORATION | 3321 | 0 | 267 |
| 1990 | BELDEN & BLAKE CORPORATION | 2729 | 0 | 350 |
| 1991 | BELDEN & BLAKE CORPORATION | 2366 | 17 | 365 |
| 1992 | BELDEN & BLAKE CORPORATION | 2054 | 0 | 218 |
| 1993 | BELDEN & BLAKE CORPORATION | 2874 | 0 | 271 |
| 1994 | BELDEN & BLAKE CORPORATION | 2792 | 0 | 283 |
| 1995 | BELDEN & BLAKE CORPORATION | 2074 | 0 | 340 |
| 1996 | BELDEN & BLAKE CORPORATION | 1791 | 0 | 360 |
| 1997 | BELDEN & BLAKE CORPORATION | 1672 | 0 | 340 |
| 1998 | BELDEN & BLAKE CORPORATION | 1611 | 0 | 350 |
| 1999 | BELDEN & BLAKE CORPORATION | 1424 | 0 | 358 |
| 2000 | BELDEN & BLAKE CORPORATION | 820 | 0 | 229 |
| 2001 | BELDEN & BLAKE CORPORATION | 870 | 0 | 201 |
| 2002 | PETROX, INC | 970 | 0 | 59 |
| 2003 | PETROX, INC | 917 | 0 | 365 |
| 2004 | PETROX, INC | 947 | 0 | 365 |
| 2005 | PETROX, INC | 1249 | 0 | 365 |
| 2006 | PETROX, INC | 1254 | 0 | 365 |
| 2007 | PETROX, INC | 937 | 0 | 365 |
| 2008 | PETROX, INC | 702 | 0 | 365 |
| 2009 | PETROX, INC | 697 | 0 | 365 |
| 2010 | PETROX, INC | 666 | 0 | 365 |
| 2011 | PETROX, INC | 777 | 0 | 365 |
| 2012 | PETROX, INC | 984 | 0 | 366 |
| 2013 | PETROX, INC | 1056 | 0 | 365 |
| 2014 | PETROX, INC | 1239 | 0 | 365 |
| 2015 | PETROX, INC | 763 | 0 | 365 |
| 2016 | PETROX, INC | 578 | 0 | 365 |
| 2017 | PETROX, INC | 769 | 0 | 365 |
| 2018 | PETROX, INC | 253 | 0 | 365 |
| Period | Operator Name | Waste Type | Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1984 | ENTERPRISE ENERGY CORP | Brine | 20 | 0 |
| 1985 | ENTERPRISE ENERGY CORP | Brine | 94 | 159 |
| 1986 | BELDEN & BLAKE CORPORATION | Brine | 82 | 365 |
| 1987 | BELDEN & BLAKE CORPORATION | Brine | 76 | 365 |
| 1988 | BELDEN & BLAKE CORPORATION | Brine | 54 | 267 |
| 1990 | BELDEN & BLAKE CORPORATION | Brine | 66 | 350 |
| 1991 | BELDEN & BLAKE CORPORATION | Brine | 42 | 365 |
| 1992 | BELDEN & BLAKE CORPORATION | Brine | 31 | 218 |
| 1993 | BELDEN & BLAKE CORPORATION | Brine | 65 | 271 |
| 1994 | BELDEN & BLAKE CORPORATION | Brine | 68 | 283 |
| 1995 | BELDEN & BLAKE CORPORATION | Brine | 0 | 340 |
| 1996 | BELDEN & BLAKE CORPORATION | Brine | 0 | 360 |
| 1997 | BELDEN & BLAKE CORPORATION | Brine | 11 | 340 |
| 1998 | BELDEN & BLAKE CORPORATION | Brine | 0 | 350 |
| 1999 | BELDEN & BLAKE CORPORATION | Brine | 0 | 358 |
| 2000 | BELDEN & BLAKE CORPORATION | Brine | 0 | 229 |
| 2001 | BELDEN & BLAKE CORPORATION | Brine | 0 | 201 |
| 2002 | BELDEN & BLAKE CORPORATION | Brine | 0 | 114 |
| 2003 | PETROX, INC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2004 | PETROX, INC | Brine | 56 | 365 |
| 2005 | PETROX, INC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2006 | PETROX, INC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2007 | PETROX, INC | Brine | 365 | |
| 2008 | PETROX, INC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2009 | PETROX, INC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2010 | PETROX, INC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2011 | PETROX, INC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2012 | PETROX, INC | Brine | 0 | 366 |
| 2013 | PETROX, INC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2014 | PETROX, INC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2015 | PETROX, INC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2016 | PETROX, INC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2017 | PETROX, INC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2018 | PETROX, INC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| Inspection ID | Inspection Date | Inspection Type | Inspection Result | Inspection Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0011379180 | 2007-04-24 | Production Wells | No Violations | STATUS CHECK |
| 0051251503 | 2007-08-07 | Production Wells | No Violations | STATUS CHECK. ID REPOSTED. |
| 0364806490 | 2005-06-07 | Production Wells | No Violations | STATUS CHECK. WELL IN PRODUCTION. |
| 0415629482 | 2004-08-31 | Production Wells | No Violations | STATUS CHECK, LAT/LONG ALREADY ENTERED |
| 1016230528 | 2016-09-21 | Production Wells | No Violations | On the day of my inspection following up to correct Global Positioning System coordinates, I witnessed the production equipment included a 210 barrel tank, a horizontal separator, a drip, domestic gas service, a 2 inch salesmeter with a .25 inch orifice and a chart recorder all within an earthen dike. The well was equipped with 8.625 inch casing; 4.5 inch casing and a casing lift system with valves in the open position. Identification was present and production records were current. |
| 1551254813 | 2003-07-29 | Production Wells | No Violations | STATUS CHECK |
| 1997339154 | 2016-07-26 | Production Wells | No Violations | On the day of my inspection I witnessed the production equipment included a 210 barrel tank, a horizontal separator, a drip, domestic gas service, a 2 inch salesmeter with a .25 inch orifice and a chart recorder all within an earthen dike. The well was equipped with 8.625 inch casing; 4.5 inch casing and a casing lift system with valves in the open position. Identification was present and production records were current. |
For data sources see[9]