If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | | Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | ||
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
== Operator Well Data == | == Operator Well Data == | ||
| Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Blair_County,_Pennsylvania|Blair]] | | [[Blair_County,_Pennsylvania|Blair]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Antis_Township,_Blair_County,_Pennsylvania|Antis Township]] |
| 1974-04-03 | | 1974-04-03 | ||
| 1974-04-25 | | 1974-04-25 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 42: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Cameron_County,_Pennsylvania|Cameron]] | | [[Cameron_County,_Pennsylvania|Cameron]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Shippen_Township,_Cameron_County,_Pennsylvania|Shippen Township]] |
| 1974-01-29 | | 1974-01-29 | ||
| 1974-02-24 | | 1974-02-24 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Centre_County,_Pennsylvania|Centre]] | | [[Centre_County,_Pennsylvania|Centre]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Boggs_Township,_Centre_County,_Pennsylvania|Boggs Township]] |
| 1979-08-14 | | 1979-08-14 | ||
| 1979-09-27 | | 1979-09-27 | ||
| Line 65: | Line 64: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Centre_County,_Pennsylvania|Centre]] | | [[Centre_County,_Pennsylvania|Centre]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Boggs_Township,_Centre_County,_Pennsylvania|Boggs Township]] |
| 1981-06-04 | | 1981-06-04 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 76: | Line 75: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | | [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ashland_Township,_Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Ashland Township]] |
| 1974-04-08 | | 1974-04-08 | ||
| 1973-02-23 | | 1973-02-23 | ||
| Line 87: | Line 86: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Elk_County,_Pennsylvania|Elk]] | | [[Elk_County,_Pennsylvania|Elk]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[St. Marys City]] |
| 1973-05-24 | | 1973-05-24 | ||
| 1973-08-27 | | 1973-08-27 | ||
| Line 98: | Line 97: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Elk_County,_Pennsylvania|Elk]] | | [[Elk_County,_Pennsylvania|Elk]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jay_Township,_Elk_County,_Pennsylvania|Jay Township]] |
| 1974-07-10 | | 1974-07-10 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 109: | Line 108: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | | [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bullskin_Township,_Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Bullskin Township]] |
| 1974-02-01 | | 1974-02-01 | ||
| 1974-02-20 | | 1974-02-20 | ||
| Line 120: | Line 119: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | | [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Nicholson_Township,_Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Nicholson Township]] |
| 1974-07-22 | | 1974-07-22 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 131: | Line 130: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | | [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Saltlick_Township,_Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Saltlick Township]] |
| 1974-11-08 | | 1974-11-08 | ||
| 1974-12-06 | | 1974-12-06 | ||
| Line 142: | Line 141: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wetmore_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Wetmore Township]] |
| 1974-05-10 | | 1974-05-10 | ||
| 1974-05-19 | | 1974-05-19 | ||
| Line 153: | Line 152: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sergeant_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Sergeant Township]] |
| 1974-06-10 | | 1974-06-10 | ||
| 1974-07-13 | | 1974-07-13 | ||
| Line 164: | Line 163: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Northumberland_County,_Pennsylvania|Northumberland]] | | [[Northumberland_County,_Pennsylvania|Northumberland]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Shamokin_Township,_Northumberland_County,_Pennsylvania|Shamokin Township]] |
| 1979-09-18 | | 1979-09-18 | ||
| 1979-09-17 | | 1979-09-17 | ||
| Line 175: | Line 174: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Somerset_County,_Pennsylvania|Somerset]] | | [[Somerset_County,_Pennsylvania|Somerset]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Milford_Township,_Somerset_County,_Pennsylvania|Milford Township]] |
| 1973-12-04 | | 1973-12-04 | ||
| 1963-06-06 | | 1963-06-06 | ||
| Line 186: | Line 185: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Somerset_County,_Pennsylvania|Somerset]] | | [[Somerset_County,_Pennsylvania|Somerset]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Middlecreek_Township,_Somerset_County,_Pennsylvania|Middlecreek Township]] |
| 1973-09-25 | | 1973-09-25 | ||
| 1973-10-18 | | 1973-10-18 | ||
| Line 197: | Line 196: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Somerset_County,_Pennsylvania|Somerset]] | | [[Somerset_County,_Pennsylvania|Somerset]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Stonycreek_Township,_Somerset_County,_Pennsylvania|Stonycreek Township]] |
| 1973-12-18 | | 1973-12-18 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 208: | Line 207: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Somerset_County,_Pennsylvania|Somerset]] | | [[Somerset_County,_Pennsylvania|Somerset]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Larimer_Township,_Somerset_County,_Pennsylvania|Larimer Township]] |
| 1974-03-18 | | 1974-03-18 | ||
| 1974-06-16 | | 1974-06-16 | ||
| Line 219: | Line 218: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Somerset_County,_Pennsylvania|Somerset]] | | [[Somerset_County,_Pennsylvania|Somerset]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Somerset_Township,_Somerset_County,_Pennsylvania|Somerset Township]] |
| 1974-04-01 | | 1974-04-01 | ||
| 1974-04-19 | | 1974-04-19 | ||
| Line 230: | Line 229: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Somerset_County,_Pennsylvania|Somerset]] | | [[Somerset_County,_Pennsylvania|Somerset]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Middlecreek_Township,_Somerset_County,_Pennsylvania|Middlecreek Township]] |
| 1974-05-24 | | 1974-05-24 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 241: | Line 240: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Somerset_County,_Pennsylvania|Somerset]] | | [[Somerset_County,_Pennsylvania|Somerset]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Paint_Township,_Somerset_County,_Pennsylvania|Paint Township]] |
| 1975-03-03 | | 1975-03-03 | ||
| 1975-03-22 | | 1975-03-22 | ||
| Line 252: | Line 251: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Somerset_County,_Pennsylvania|Somerset]] | | [[Somerset_County,_Pennsylvania|Somerset]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Stonycreek_Township,_Somerset_County,_Pennsylvania|Stonycreek Township]] |
| 1977-07-06 | | 1977-07-06 | ||
| 1977-07-13 | | 1977-07-13 | ||
| Line 263: | Line 262: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Somerset_County,_Pennsylvania|Somerset]] | | [[Somerset_County,_Pennsylvania|Somerset]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Stonycreek_Township,_Somerset_County,_Pennsylvania|Stonycreek Township]] |
| 1979-01-03 | | 1979-01-03 | ||
| 1979-01-20 | | 1979-01-20 | ||
| Line 274: | Line 273: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Somerset_County,_Pennsylvania|Somerset]] | | [[Somerset_County,_Pennsylvania|Somerset]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Stonycreek_Township,_Somerset_County,_Pennsylvania|Stonycreek Township]] |
| 1979-04-03 | | 1979-04-03 | ||
| 1979-06-11 | | 1979-06-11 | ||
| Line 285: | Line 284: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Somerset_County,_Pennsylvania|Somerset]] | | [[Somerset_County,_Pennsylvania|Somerset]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Milford_Township,_Somerset_County,_Pennsylvania|Milford Township]] |
| 1979-08-01 | | 1979-08-01 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 296: | Line 295: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Somerset_County,_Pennsylvania|Somerset]] | | [[Somerset_County,_Pennsylvania|Somerset]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Shade_Township,_Somerset_County,_Pennsylvania|Shade Township]] |
| 1979-08-03 | | 1979-08-03 | ||
| 1979-11-02 | | 1979-11-02 | ||
| Line 307: | Line 306: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Somerset_County,_Pennsylvania|Somerset]] | | [[Somerset_County,_Pennsylvania|Somerset]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Conemaugh_Township,_Somerset_County,_Pennsylvania|Conemaugh Township]] |
| 1979-09-26 | | 1979-09-26 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 318: | Line 317: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Somerset_County,_Pennsylvania|Somerset]] | | [[Somerset_County,_Pennsylvania|Somerset]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Somerset_Township,_Somerset_County,_Pennsylvania|Somerset Township]] |
| 1979-11-08 | | 1979-11-08 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 329: | Line 328: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Somerset_County,_Pennsylvania|Somerset]] | | [[Somerset_County,_Pennsylvania|Somerset]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Shade_Township,_Somerset_County,_Pennsylvania|Shade Township]] |
| 1979-12-04 | | 1979-12-04 | ||
| 1980-03-05 | | 1980-03-05 | ||
| Line 340: | Line 339: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Somerset_County,_Pennsylvania|Somerset]] | | [[Somerset_County,_Pennsylvania|Somerset]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Black_Township,_Somerset_County,_Pennsylvania|Black Township]] |
| 1980-02-01 | | 1980-02-01 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 351: | Line 350: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Somerset_County,_Pennsylvania|Somerset]] | | [[Somerset_County,_Pennsylvania|Somerset]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Paint_Township,_Somerset_County,_Pennsylvania|Paint Township]] |
| 1980-02-26 | | 1980-02-26 | ||
| 1980-05-10 | | 1980-05-10 | ||
| Line 362: | Line 361: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Somerset_County,_Pennsylvania|Somerset]] | | [[Somerset_County,_Pennsylvania|Somerset]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lincoln_Township,_Somerset_County,_Pennsylvania|Lincoln Township]] |
| 1980-09-26 | | 1980-09-26 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 373: | Line 372: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Somerset_County,_Pennsylvania|Somerset]] | | [[Somerset_County,_Pennsylvania|Somerset]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Black_Township,_Somerset_County,_Pennsylvania|Black Township]] |
| 1980-09-29 | | 1980-09-29 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 384: | Line 383: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Somerset_County,_Pennsylvania|Somerset]] | | [[Somerset_County,_Pennsylvania|Somerset]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lincoln_Township,_Somerset_County,_Pennsylvania|Lincoln Township]] |
| 1981-01-27 | | 1981-01-27 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 395: | Line 394: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Somerset_County,_Pennsylvania|Somerset]] | | [[Somerset_County,_Pennsylvania|Somerset]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Somerset_Township,_Somerset_County,_Pennsylvania|Somerset Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 406: | Line 405: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Somerset_County,_Pennsylvania|Somerset]] | | [[Somerset_County,_Pennsylvania|Somerset]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lincoln_Township,_Somerset_County,_Pennsylvania|Lincoln Township]] |
| 1981-03-30 | | 1981-03-30 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 417: | Line 416: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Somerset_County,_Pennsylvania|Somerset]] | | [[Somerset_County,_Pennsylvania|Somerset]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Middlecreek_Township,_Somerset_County,_Pennsylvania|Middlecreek Township]] |
| 1981-04-13 | | 1981-04-13 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 428: | Line 427: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Tioga_County,_Pennsylvania|Tioga]] | | [[Tioga_County,_Pennsylvania|Tioga]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Morris_Township,_Tioga_County,_Pennsylvania|Morris Township]] |
| 1972-10-19 | | 1972-10-19 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 439: | Line 438: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Tioga_County,_Pennsylvania|Tioga]] | | [[Tioga_County,_Pennsylvania|Tioga]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gaines_Township,_Tioga_County,_Pennsylvania|Gaines Township]] |
| 1972-11-15 | | 1972-11-15 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 450: | Line 449: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Tioga_County,_Pennsylvania|Tioga]] | | [[Tioga_County,_Pennsylvania|Tioga]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Morris_Township,_Tioga_County,_Pennsylvania|Morris Township]] |
| 1972-12-15 | | 1972-12-15 | ||
| 1972-12-01 | | 1972-12-01 | ||
| Line 461: | Line 460: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Tioga_County,_Pennsylvania|Tioga]] | | [[Tioga_County,_Pennsylvania|Tioga]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gaines_Township,_Tioga_County,_Pennsylvania|Gaines Township]] |
| 1973-03-05 | | 1973-03-05 | ||
| 1973-03-25 | | 1973-03-25 | ||
| Line 491: | Line 490: | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | | accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | ||
| + | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| Operator Name: BP PROD NORTH AMER INC |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Pennsylvania Address: PO BOX 50879, NEW ORLEANS, Louisiana 70150-0879 |
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-013-20008 | PA | Blair | Antis Township | 1974-04-03 | 1974-04-25 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-023-20058 | PA | Cameron | Shippen Township | 1974-01-29 | 1974-02-24 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-027-20012 | PA | Centre | Boggs Township | 1979-08-14 | 1979-09-27 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-027-20015 | PA | Centre | Boggs Township | 1981-06-04 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-031-20469 | PA | Clarion | Ashland Township | 1974-04-08 | 1973-02-23 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-047-20328 | PA | Elk | St. Marys City | 1973-05-24 | 1973-08-27 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-047-20361 | PA | Elk | Jay Township | 1974-07-10 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-051-20140 | PA | Fayette | Bullskin Township | 1974-02-01 | 1974-02-20 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-051-20149 | PA | Fayette | Nicholson Township | 1974-07-22 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-051-20152 | PA | Fayette | Saltlick Township | 1974-11-08 | 1974-12-06 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-083-31252 | PA | McKean | Wetmore Township | 1974-05-10 | 1974-05-19 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-083-31392 | PA | McKean | Sergeant Township | 1974-06-10 | 1974-07-13 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-097-20002 | PA | Northumberland | Shamokin Township | 1979-09-18 | 1979-09-17 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-111-20042 | PA | Somerset | Milford Township | 1973-12-04 | 1963-06-06 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-111-20045 | PA | Somerset | Middlecreek Township | 1973-09-25 | 1973-10-18 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-111-20046 | PA | Somerset | Stonycreek Township | 1973-12-18 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-111-20047 | PA | Somerset | Larimer Township | 1974-03-18 | 1974-06-16 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-111-20048 | PA | Somerset | Somerset Township | 1974-04-01 | 1974-04-19 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-111-20050 | PA | Somerset | Middlecreek Township | 1974-05-24 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-111-20051 | PA | Somerset | Paint Township | 1975-03-03 | 1975-03-22 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-111-20063 | PA | Somerset | Stonycreek Township | 1977-07-06 | 1977-07-13 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-111-20073 | PA | Somerset | Stonycreek Township | 1979-01-03 | 1979-01-20 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-111-20079 | PA | Somerset | Stonycreek Township | 1979-04-03 | 1979-06-11 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-111-20088 | PA | Somerset | Milford Township | 1979-08-01 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-111-20089 | PA | Somerset | Shade Township | 1979-08-03 | 1979-11-02 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-111-20091 | PA | Somerset | Conemaugh Township | 1979-09-26 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-111-20094 | PA | Somerset | Somerset Township | 1979-11-08 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-111-20096 | PA | Somerset | Shade Township | 1979-12-04 | 1980-03-05 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-111-20098 | PA | Somerset | Black Township | 1980-02-01 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-111-20099 | PA | Somerset | Paint Township | 1980-02-26 | 1980-05-10 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-111-20105 | PA | Somerset | Lincoln Township | 1980-09-26 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-111-20109 | PA | Somerset | Black Township | 1980-09-29 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-111-20115 | PA | Somerset | Lincoln Township | 1981-01-27 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-111-20116 | PA | Somerset | Somerset Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | ||
| 37-111-20117 | PA | Somerset | Lincoln Township | 1981-03-30 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-111-20118 | PA | Somerset | Middlecreek Township | 1981-04-13 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-117-20054 | PA | Tioga | Morris Township | 1972-10-19 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-117-20055 | PA | Tioga | Gaines Township | 1972-11-15 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-117-20056 | PA | Tioga | Morris Township | 1972-12-15 | 1972-12-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-117-20057 | PA | Tioga | Gaines Township | 1973-03-05 | 1973-03-25 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well |
For data sources see[1][2][3][4]