If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | | Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | ||
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
== Operator Well Data == | == Operator Well Data == | ||
| Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | | [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harmony_Township,_Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Harmony Township]] |
| 1981-08-13 | | 1981-08-13 | ||
| 1981-08-10 | | 1981-08-10 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 42: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | | [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harmony_Township,_Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Harmony Township]] |
| 1981-08-13 | | 1981-08-13 | ||
| 1981-08-19 | | 1981-08-19 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | | [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harmony_Township,_Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Harmony Township]] |
| 1981-08-13 | | 1981-08-13 | ||
| 1981-09-13 | | 1981-09-13 | ||
| Line 65: | Line 64: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | | [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harmony_Township,_Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Harmony Township]] |
| 1981-08-13 | | 1981-08-13 | ||
| 1981-10-06 | | 1981-10-06 | ||
| Line 76: | Line 75: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | | [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harmony_Township,_Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Harmony Township]] |
| 1981-08-13 | | 1981-08-13 | ||
| 1981-10-17 | | 1981-10-17 | ||
| Line 87: | Line 86: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | | [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harmony_Township,_Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Harmony Township]] |
| 1981-08-13 | | 1981-08-13 | ||
| 1981-09-20 | | 1981-09-20 | ||
| Line 98: | Line 97: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | | [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harmony_Township,_Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Harmony Township]] |
| 1981-08-13 | | 1981-08-13 | ||
| 1981-08-24 | | 1981-08-24 | ||
| Line 109: | Line 108: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | | [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harmony_Township,_Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Harmony Township]] |
| 1981-08-13 | | 1981-08-13 | ||
| 1981-08-22 | | 1981-08-22 | ||
| Line 120: | Line 119: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | | [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harmony_Township,_Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Harmony Township]] |
| 1981-08-17 | | 1981-08-17 | ||
| 1981-09-04 | | 1981-09-04 | ||
| Line 131: | Line 130: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | | [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harmony_Township,_Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Harmony Township]] |
| 1981-08-17 | | 1981-08-17 | ||
| 1981-09-14 | | 1981-09-14 | ||
| Line 142: | Line 141: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | | [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harmony_Township,_Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Harmony Township]] |
| 1981-08-17 | | 1981-08-17 | ||
| 1981-08-19 | | 1981-08-19 | ||
| Line 153: | Line 152: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | | [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harmony_Township,_Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Harmony Township]] |
| 1981-08-17 | | 1981-08-17 | ||
| 1981-09-25 | | 1981-09-25 | ||
| Line 164: | Line 163: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | | [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harmony_Township,_Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Harmony Township]] |
| 1981-08-17 | | 1981-08-17 | ||
| 1981-11-04 | | 1981-11-04 | ||
| Line 175: | Line 174: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | | [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harmony_Township,_Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Harmony Township]] |
| 1981-08-17 | | 1981-08-17 | ||
| 1981-10-30 | | 1981-10-30 | ||
| Line 186: | Line 185: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | | [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harmony_Township,_Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Harmony Township]] |
| 1981-08-17 | | 1981-08-17 | ||
| 1981-10-23 | | 1981-10-23 | ||
| Line 197: | Line 196: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | | [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harmony_Township,_Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Harmony Township]] |
| 1981-08-17 | | 1981-08-17 | ||
| 1981-11-16 | | 1981-11-16 | ||
| Line 208: | Line 207: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | | [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harmony_Township,_Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Harmony Township]] |
| 1981-08-17 | | 1981-08-17 | ||
| 1981-10-13 | | 1981-10-13 | ||
| Line 219: | Line 218: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | | [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harmony_Township,_Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Harmony Township]] |
| 1981-08-17 | | 1981-08-17 | ||
| 1981-09-16 | | 1981-09-16 | ||
| Line 230: | Line 229: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | | [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harmony_Township,_Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Harmony Township]] |
| 1981-08-17 | | 1981-08-17 | ||
| 1981-08-18 | | 1981-08-18 | ||
| Line 241: | Line 240: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | | [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harmony_Township,_Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Harmony Township]] |
| 1981-08-17 | | 1981-08-17 | ||
| 1981-11-19 | | 1981-11-19 | ||
| Line 252: | Line 251: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | | [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harmony_Township,_Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Harmony Township]] |
| 1981-08-17 | | 1981-08-17 | ||
| 1981-08-20 | | 1981-08-20 | ||
| Line 263: | Line 262: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | | [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harmony_Township,_Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Harmony Township]] |
| 1981-08-17 | | 1981-08-17 | ||
| 1981-10-02 | | 1981-10-02 | ||
| Line 274: | Line 273: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | | [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harmony_Township,_Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Harmony Township]] |
| 1981-08-17 | | 1981-08-17 | ||
| 1981-10-18 | | 1981-10-18 | ||
| Line 285: | Line 284: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | | [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harmony_Township,_Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Harmony Township]] |
| 1981-08-17 | | 1981-08-17 | ||
| 1981-10-14 | | 1981-10-14 | ||
| Line 296: | Line 295: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Allegheny_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny Township]] |
| 1982-02-03 | | 1982-02-03 | ||
| 1982-11-10 | | 1982-11-10 | ||
| Line 307: | Line 306: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Allegheny_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny Township]] |
| 1982-02-03 | | 1982-02-03 | ||
| 1982-10-23 | | 1982-10-23 | ||
| Line 318: | Line 317: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Allegheny_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny Township]] |
| 1982-02-03 | | 1982-02-03 | ||
| 1982-04-06 | | 1982-04-06 | ||
| Line 329: | Line 328: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Allegheny_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny Township]] |
| 1982-02-03 | | 1982-02-03 | ||
| 1982-04-10 | | 1982-04-10 | ||
| Line 340: | Line 339: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Allegheny_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny Township]] |
| 1982-02-03 | | 1982-02-03 | ||
| 1982-06-09 | | 1982-06-09 | ||
| Line 351: | Line 350: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Allegheny_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny Township]] |
| 1982-02-03 | | 1982-02-03 | ||
| 1982-05-20 | | 1982-05-20 | ||
| Line 362: | Line 361: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Allegheny_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny Township]] |
| 1982-07-13 | | 1982-07-13 | ||
| 1982-08-04 | | 1982-08-04 | ||
| Line 373: | Line 372: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Allegheny_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny Township]] |
| 1983-03-11 | | 1983-03-11 | ||
| 1983-05-09 | | 1983-05-09 | ||
| Line 403: | Line 402: | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | | accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | ||
| + | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| Operator Name: NATL RESOURCES INC |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Pennsylvania Address: 526 SUPERIOR AVE E STE 1010, CLEVELAND, Ohio 44114-1401 |
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-053-23863 | PA | Forest | Harmony Township | 1981-08-13 | 1981-08-10 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-053-23864 | PA | Forest | Harmony Township | 1981-08-13 | 1981-08-19 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-053-23865 | PA | Forest | Harmony Township | 1981-08-13 | 1981-09-13 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-053-23867 | PA | Forest | Harmony Township | 1981-08-13 | 1981-10-06 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-053-23868 | PA | Forest | Harmony Township | 1981-08-13 | 1981-10-17 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-053-23869 | PA | Forest | Harmony Township | 1981-08-13 | 1981-09-20 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-053-23870 | PA | Forest | Harmony Township | 1981-08-13 | 1981-08-24 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-053-23871 | PA | Forest | Harmony Township | 1981-08-13 | 1981-08-22 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-053-23872 | PA | Forest | Harmony Township | 1981-08-17 | 1981-09-04 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-053-23873 | PA | Forest | Harmony Township | 1981-08-17 | 1981-09-14 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-053-23874 | PA | Forest | Harmony Township | 1981-08-17 | 1981-08-19 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-053-23875 | PA | Forest | Harmony Township | 1981-08-17 | 1981-09-25 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-053-23876 | PA | Forest | Harmony Township | 1981-08-17 | 1981-11-04 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-053-23877 | PA | Forest | Harmony Township | 1981-08-17 | 1981-10-30 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-053-23879 | PA | Forest | Harmony Township | 1981-08-17 | 1981-10-23 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-053-23880 | PA | Forest | Harmony Township | 1981-08-17 | 1981-11-16 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-053-23881 | PA | Forest | Harmony Township | 1981-08-17 | 1981-10-13 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-053-23883 | PA | Forest | Harmony Township | 1981-08-17 | 1981-09-16 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-053-23884 | PA | Forest | Harmony Township | 1981-08-17 | 1981-08-18 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-053-23886 | PA | Forest | Harmony Township | 1981-08-17 | 1981-11-19 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-053-23887 | PA | Forest | Harmony Township | 1981-08-17 | 1981-08-20 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-053-23888 | PA | Forest | Harmony Township | 1981-08-17 | 1981-10-02 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-053-23889 | PA | Forest | Harmony Township | 1981-08-17 | 1981-10-18 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-053-23890 | PA | Forest | Harmony Township | 1981-08-17 | 1981-10-14 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-121-32001 | PA | Venango | Allegheny Township | 1982-02-03 | 1982-11-10 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-121-32003 | PA | Venango | Allegheny Township | 1982-02-03 | 1982-10-23 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-121-32009 | PA | Venango | Allegheny Township | 1982-02-03 | 1982-04-06 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-121-32010 | PA | Venango | Allegheny Township | 1982-02-03 | 1982-04-10 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-121-32013 | PA | Venango | Allegheny Township | 1982-02-03 | 1982-06-09 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-121-32014 | PA | Venango | Allegheny Township | 1982-02-03 | 1982-05-20 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-121-32797 | PA | Venango | Allegheny Township | 1982-07-13 | 1982-08-04 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-121-34820 | PA | Venango | Allegheny Township | 1983-03-11 | 1983-05-09 | N | Vertical Well | Active |
For data sources see[1][2][3][4]