If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | | Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | ||
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
== Operator Well Data == | == Operator Well Data == | ||
| Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sheffield_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Sheffield Township]] |
| 1983-09-01 | | 1983-09-01 | ||
| 1983-09-13 | | 1983-09-13 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 42: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sheffield_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Sheffield Township]] |
| 1984-02-27 | | 1984-02-27 | ||
| 1984-07-23 | | 1984-07-23 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sheffield_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Sheffield Township]] |
| 1984-07-10 | | 1984-07-10 | ||
| 1984-07-30 | | 1984-07-30 | ||
| Line 65: | Line 64: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sheffield_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Sheffield Township]] |
| 1985-03-28 | | 1985-03-28 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 76: | Line 75: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sheffield_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Sheffield Township]] |
| 1985-10-22 | | 1985-10-22 | ||
| 1986-02-24 | | 1986-02-24 | ||
| Line 87: | Line 86: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sheffield_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Sheffield Township]] |
| 1985-10-22 | | 1985-10-22 | ||
| 1986-02-17 | | 1986-02-17 | ||
| Line 98: | Line 97: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sheffield_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Sheffield Township]] |
| 1987-05-06 | | 1987-05-06 | ||
| 1987-09-14 | | 1987-09-14 | ||
| Line 109: | Line 108: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sheffield_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Sheffield Township]] |
| 1987-05-06 | | 1987-05-06 | ||
| 1987-09-09 | | 1987-09-09 | ||
| Line 120: | Line 119: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sheffield_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Sheffield Township]] |
| 1988-09-14 | | 1988-09-14 | ||
| 1988-09-30 | | 1988-09-30 | ||
| Line 131: | Line 130: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sheffield_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Sheffield Township]] |
| 1988-09-14 | | 1988-09-14 | ||
| 1989-02-27 | | 1989-02-27 | ||
| Line 142: | Line 141: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sheffield_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Sheffield Township]] |
| 1991-06-06 | | 1991-06-06 | ||
| 1991-06-24 | | 1991-06-24 | ||
| Line 153: | Line 152: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sheffield_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Sheffield Township]] |
| 1994-09-21 | | 1994-09-21 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 164: | Line 163: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sheffield_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Sheffield Township]] |
| 1994-09-21 | | 1994-09-21 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 175: | Line 174: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sheffield_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Sheffield Township]] |
| 2006-01-12 | | 2006-01-12 | ||
| 2007-05-10 | | 2007-05-10 | ||
| Line 186: | Line 185: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sheffield_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Sheffield Township]] |
| 2006-01-12 | | 2006-01-12 | ||
| 2007-05-16 | | 2007-05-16 | ||
| Line 197: | Line 196: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sheffield_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Sheffield Township]] |
| 2006-01-12 | | 2006-01-12 | ||
| 2007-05-14 | | 2007-05-14 | ||
| Line 208: | Line 207: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sheffield_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Sheffield Township]] |
| 2006-01-12 | | 2006-01-12 | ||
| 2007-05-10 | | 2007-05-10 | ||
| Line 219: | Line 218: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sheffield_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Sheffield Township]] |
| 2008-01-04 | | 2008-01-04 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 230: | Line 229: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sheffield_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Sheffield Township]] |
| 2008-01-04 | | 2008-01-04 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 241: | Line 240: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sheffield_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Sheffield Township]] |
| 2008-01-04 | | 2008-01-04 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 252: | Line 251: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sheffield_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Sheffield Township]] |
| 2008-01-04 | | 2008-01-04 | ||
| 2009-06-18 | | 2009-06-18 | ||
| Line 263: | Line 262: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sheffield_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Sheffield Township]] |
| 2010-03-17 | | 2010-03-17 | ||
| 2011-08-15 | | 2011-08-15 | ||
| Line 274: | Line 273: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sheffield_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Sheffield Township]] |
| 2010-03-17 | | 2010-03-17 | ||
| 2011-08-10 | | 2011-08-10 | ||
| Line 285: | Line 284: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sheffield_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Sheffield Township]] |
| 2010-03-17 | | 2010-03-17 | ||
| 2011-08-05 | | 2011-08-05 | ||
| Line 296: | Line 295: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sheffield_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Sheffield Township]] |
| 2010-03-17 | | 2010-03-17 | ||
| 2011-07-28 | | 2011-07-28 | ||
| Line 307: | Line 306: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sheffield_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Sheffield Township]] |
| 2010-03-17 | | 2010-03-17 | ||
| 2011-08-01 | | 2011-08-01 | ||
| Line 318: | Line 317: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sheffield_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Sheffield Township]] |
| 2010-03-17 | | 2010-03-17 | ||
| 2011-07-25 | | 2011-07-25 | ||
| Line 329: | Line 328: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sheffield_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Sheffield Township]] |
| 2014-10-24 | | 2014-10-24 | ||
| 2015-06-24 | | 2015-06-24 | ||
| Line 340: | Line 339: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sheffield_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Sheffield Township]] |
| 2014-10-24 | | 2014-10-24 | ||
| 2015-07-02 | | 2015-07-02 | ||
| Line 351: | Line 350: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sheffield_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Sheffield Township]] |
| 2014-10-24 | | 2014-10-24 | ||
| 2015-06-17 | | 2015-06-17 | ||
| Line 362: | Line 361: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sheffield_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Sheffield Township]] |
| 2014-10-24 | | 2014-10-24 | ||
| 2015-06-09 | | 2015-06-09 | ||
| Line 392: | Line 391: | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | | accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | ||
| + | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| Operator Name: BARNES RESOURCES |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Pennsylvania Address: PO BOX 441, KANE, Pennsylvania 16735-0441 |
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-123-33363 | PA | Warren | Sheffield Township | 1983-09-01 | 1983-09-13 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-34778 | PA | Warren | Sheffield Township | 1984-02-27 | 1984-07-23 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-35581 | PA | Warren | Sheffield Township | 1984-07-10 | 1984-07-30 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-37481 | PA | Warren | Sheffield Township | 1985-03-28 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-123-38188 | PA | Warren | Sheffield Township | 1985-10-22 | 1986-02-24 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-38189 | PA | Warren | Sheffield Township | 1985-10-22 | 1986-02-17 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-39776 | PA | Warren | Sheffield Township | 1987-05-06 | 1987-09-14 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-39777 | PA | Warren | Sheffield Township | 1987-05-06 | 1987-09-09 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-40438 | PA | Warren | Sheffield Township | 1988-09-14 | 1988-09-30 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-40439 | PA | Warren | Sheffield Township | 1988-09-14 | 1989-02-27 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-41292 | PA | Warren | Sheffield Township | 1991-06-06 | 1991-06-24 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-41896 | PA | Warren | Sheffield Township | 1994-09-21 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-41897 | PA | Warren | Sheffield Township | 1994-09-21 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-44099 | PA | Warren | Sheffield Township | 2006-01-12 | 2007-05-10 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-44100 | PA | Warren | Sheffield Township | 2006-01-12 | 2007-05-16 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-44101 | PA | Warren | Sheffield Township | 2006-01-12 | 2007-05-14 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-44102 | PA | Warren | Sheffield Township | 2006-01-12 | 2007-05-10 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-45125 | PA | Warren | Sheffield Township | 2008-01-04 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-45126 | PA | Warren | Sheffield Township | 2008-01-04 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-45127 | PA | Warren | Sheffield Township | 2008-01-04 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-45128 | PA | Warren | Sheffield Township | 2008-01-04 | 2009-06-18 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-45917 | PA | Warren | Sheffield Township | 2010-03-17 | 2011-08-15 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-45918 | PA | Warren | Sheffield Township | 2010-03-17 | 2011-08-10 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-45919 | PA | Warren | Sheffield Township | 2010-03-17 | 2011-08-05 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-45920 | PA | Warren | Sheffield Township | 2010-03-17 | 2011-07-28 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-45921 | PA | Warren | Sheffield Township | 2010-03-17 | 2011-08-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-45922 | PA | Warren | Sheffield Township | 2010-03-17 | 2011-07-25 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-47713 | PA | Warren | Sheffield Township | 2014-10-24 | 2015-06-24 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-47717 | PA | Warren | Sheffield Township | 2014-10-24 | 2015-07-02 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-47718 | PA | Warren | Sheffield Township | 2014-10-24 | 2015-06-17 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-47719 | PA | Warren | Sheffield Township | 2014-10-24 | 2015-06-09 | N | Vertical Well | Active |
For data sources see[1][2][3][4]