If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| County: [[Portage_County,_Ohio|Portage]] | | County: [[Portage_County,_Ohio|Portage]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[ | + | | Municipality: [[Brimfield_Township,_Portage_County,_Ohio|Brimfield Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Operator Name: [[PEP DRILLING LLC]] | | Operator Name: [[PEP DRILLING LLC]] | ||
| Well ID: 34-133-23728 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":41.079211149,"lon":-81.36501173,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Ohio | |
| County: Portage | |
| Municipality: Brimfield Township | |
| Operator Name: PEP DRILLING LLC | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: KARG R G DEVELOPMENT | |
| License Status: Producing | |
| License Date: 1989-06-01 | |
| Spud Date: 1989-06-05 | |
| Spud Drilling Contractor: PEP DRLG | |
| Final Drill Date: 1989-06-10 | |
| Well Total Depth: 4350 ft | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Latitude: 41.079211149 | |
| Longitude: -81.36501173 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well Status | Well Status Date | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| CO | 1989-06-01 | 1198 PIPES PURSIE E GeoDate 6/1/89 |
| Oil and Gas | 1989-06-01 | Issued Date 6/1/89 Expired Date 6/1/90 Acres 0044160 Tool Type RTAF Proposed Formation CLINTON Proposed Depth 04350 Proposed Drill Depth 04350 |
| Original Spud | 1989-06-06 | |
| Completed | 1989-06-10 | |
| Reached Total Depth | 1989-06-10 | |
| Completion Report Received | 1989-11-03 | |
| Construction Permit Expires | 1990-06-01 | |
| Change of Owner | 2016-03-04 | Operator changed from 1198, PIPES PURSIE E to 9640, PEP DRILLING LLC |
| Record Last Modified | 2017-02-15 |
For data sources see[2]
| Perforation Date | Interval Top (ft) | Interval Base (ft) | Number of Shots |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-06-29 | 4111 | 4224 | 0 |
| 2006-09-11 | 4136 | 4154 | 19 |
For data sources see[3]
| Stimulation Date | Chemical Agent | Chemical Agent Concentration (%) | Fracking Fluid Volume | Mass of Proppant Used (lb) | Fracking Company | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H2O | 0 | 82000 Gal | 40000 | FRAC:WATER&SAND |
For data sources see[4]
| Period | Operator Name | Gas Quantity (mcf) | Oil Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990 | PIPES PURSIE E | 36838 | 249 | 365 |
| 1991 | PIPES PURSIE E | 72475 | 519 | 365 |
| 1992 | PIPES PURSIE E | 28496 | 304 | 365 |
| 1993 | PIPES PURSIE E | 22725 | 283 | 365 |
| 1994 | PIPES PURSIE E | 27232 | 376 | 365 |
| 1995 | PIPES PURSIE E | 23597 | 130 | 365 |
| 1996 | PIPES PURSIE E | 10389 | 93 | 365 |
| 1997 | PIPES PURSIE E | 13383 | 265 | 265 |
| 1998 | PIPES PURSIE E | 13530 | 223 | 365 |
| 1999 | PIPES PURSIE E | 11833 | 250 | 365 |
| 2000 | PIPES PURSIE E | 10306 | 86 | 365 |
| 2001 | PIPES PURSIE E | 9219 | 204 | 365 |
| 2002 | PIPES PURSIE E | 8429 | 95 | 365 |
| 2003 | PIPES PURSIE E | 7502 | 82 | 365 |
| 2004 | PIPES PURSIE E | 6666 | 134 | 365 |
| 2005 | PIPES PURSIE E | 5888 | 81 | 365 |
| 2006 | PIPES PURSIE E | 6114 | 95 | 365 |
| 2007 | PIPES PURSIE E | 5315 | 50 | 365 |
| 2008 | PIPES PURSIE E | 5680 | 155 | 365 |
| 2009 | PIPES PURSIE E | 5926 | 78 | 365 |
| 2010 | PIPES PURSIE E | 5625 | 65 | 365 |
| 2011 | PIPES PURSIE E | 5098 | 55 | 365 |
| 2012 | PIPES PURSIE E | 5464 | 55 | 366 |
| 2013 | PIPES PURSIE E | 4609 | 52 | 365 |
| 2014 | PIPES PURSIE E | 4639 | 52 | 365 |
| 2016 | PEP DRILLING LLC | 3722 | 0 | 365 |
| 2017 | PEP DRILLING LLC | 1443 | 41 | 365 |
| Period | Operator Name | Waste Type | Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990 | PIPES PURSIE E | Brine | 49 | 365 |
| 1991 | PIPES PURSIE E | Brine | 407 | 365 |
| 1992 | PIPES PURSIE E | Brine | 80 | 365 |
| 1993 | PIPES PURSIE E | Brine | 64 | 365 |
| 1994 | PIPES PURSIE E | Brine | 67 | 365 |
| 1995 | PIPES PURSIE E | Brine | 75 | 365 |
| 1996 | PIPES PURSIE E | Brine | 56 | 365 |
| 1997 | PIPES PURSIE E | Brine | 20 | 265 |
| 1998 | PIPES PURSIE E | Brine | 70 | 365 |
| 1999 | PIPES PURSIE E | Brine | 70 | 365 |
| 2000 | PIPES PURSIE E | Brine | 15 | 365 |
| 2001 | PIPES PURSIE E | Brine | 44 | 365 |
| 2002 | PIPES PURSIE E | Brine | 55 | 365 |
| 2003 | PIPES PURSIE E | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2004 | PIPES PURSIE E | Brine | 105 | 365 |
| 2005 | PIPES PURSIE E | Brine | 20 | 365 |
| 2006 | PIPES PURSIE E | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2007 | PIPES PURSIE E | Brine | 20 | 365 |
| 2008 | PIPES PURSIE E | Brine | 10 | 365 |
| 2009 | PIPES PURSIE E | Brine | 15 | 365 |
| 2010 | PIPES PURSIE E | Brine | 20 | 365 |
| 2011 | PIPES PURSIE E | Brine | 10 | 365 |
| 2012 | PIPES PURSIE E | Brine | 20 | 366 |
| 2013 | PIPES PURSIE E | Brine | 15 | 365 |
| 2014 | PIPES PURSIE E | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2016 | PEP DRILLING LLC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2017 | PEP DRILLING LLC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| Inspection ID | Inspection Date | Inspection Type | Inspection Result | Inspection Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0000PL5790 | Preliminary Restoration | No Violations | Preliminary Restoration done information from Data Point | |
| 0031279241 | 2002-07-23 | Production Wells | No Violations | Received a call regarding a buried pipeline on Tom Zarlengos property at 3291 Woods Trail, Brimfield, Ohio 44240. Inspected the site; observed the marked line. NO VIOLATIONS |
| 0096073372 | 2009-10-15 | Production Wells | No Violations | I inspected the wellhead and found the 2 inch line repaired. This case is resolved. |
| 0211189471 | 2003-04-15 | Production Wells | No Violations | The Uniontown office received a request from Kathy Cundif at 3423 Woods Trail Drive (330-678-7971) to inspect the facility and the pipeline location for this well and the sales line which crosses the western edge of the development from north to south. I met on site with Brooks Yarborough and Mark Smith, both representing PEP. There are no violations with either the well or the sales line at this time. |
| 0339462263 | 2017-11-28 | UrbanProduction Wells | No Violations | Status check inspection of this Clinton Sandstone well. The wellhead is equipped and operating with the aid of a 1.5 plunger lift system and is equipped with Logic Controls and a motor valve. The required ID is posted at the wellhead. The well produces to a diked and fenced tank battery to the north and contains one (1) 100 barrel tank and a horizontal separator. The chart indicates a differential production pressure of 110psi and there is a domestic tap at the separator charged at 27psi. The required ID is posted at the tank battery. I found no violations at this time. |
| 1256314087 | 2009-10-14 | Production Wells | No Violations | I received a call from Rick Simmers from a home owner, Mr. Terry Falkenstein(330-524-6034) at house #3312 on Woods Trail. He stated that gas was coming from the wellhead. I arrived at 9:00AM and met with Mr. Falkenstein. There was as gas leak from the 2 inch backside line. I called Mark Smith from PEP( 330-808-0716) and told him about the leak. He would send his pumper out in 2 hours to repair the line. I would check back tomorrow. The complaint continues. |
| 1414386327 | 2004-10-28 | Production Wells | No Violations | The Uniontown office received a complaint from a surface owner in the allotment about a gas odor from the wellhead. I contacted Mark Smith with PEP who investigated and reported that the ring on the tubing head needed tightened. I inspected the site later and met with the landowner. The gas leak has been corrected. |
For data sources see[9]