If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-129-28441]] | | [[37-129-28441]] | ||
| − | | 01 | + | | 2011-01-27 |
| − | | 10 | + | | 2010-10-05 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-129-28442]] | | [[37-129-28442]] | ||
| − | | 01 | + | | 2011-01-27 |
| − | | 10 | + | | 2010-10-05 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-129-28443]] | | [[37-129-28443]] | ||
| − | | 01 | + | | 2011-01-27 |
| − | | 10 | + | | 2010-10-05 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-129-28444]] | | [[37-129-28444]] | ||
| − | | 01 | + | | 2011-01-27 |
| − | | 10 | + | | 2010-10-05 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-129-28445]] | | [[37-129-28445]] | ||
| − | | 01 | + | | 2011-01-27 |
| − | | 10 | + | | 2010-10-05 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Well Pad ID: 148826 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":40.349041,"lon":-79.346801,"icon":""}]} |
| Well Pad Name: MARCO | |
| Operator Name: XPR RESOURCES LLC | |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Pennsylvania | |
| County: Westmoreland | |
| Municipality: Derry Township | |
| Street Address: 249 Androstic Rd, | |
| City: Derry | |
| Zip Code: 15627 | |
| Latitude: 40.349041 | |
| Longitude: -79.346801 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well ID | Spud Date | Permit Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-129-28441 | 2011-01-27 | 2010-10-05 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |
| 37-129-28442 | 2011-01-27 | 2010-10-05 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |
| 37-129-28443 | 2011-01-27 | 2010-10-05 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |
| 37-129-28444 | 2011-01-27 | 2010-10-05 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |
| 37-129-28445 | 2011-01-27 | 2010-10-05 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |