If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | | Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | ||
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
== Operator Well Data == | == Operator Well Data == | ||
| Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Erie]] | | [[Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Erie]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Summit_Township,_Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Summit Township]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 43: | Line 42: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Annin_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Annin Township]] |
| 1980-12-11 | | 1980-12-11 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Annin_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Annin Township]] |
| 1980-12-11 | | 1980-12-11 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 65: | Line 64: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Annin_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Annin Township]] |
| 1980-12-11 | | 1980-12-11 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 76: | Line 75: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Annin_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Annin Township]] |
| 1980-12-11 | | 1980-12-11 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 87: | Line 86: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Annin_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Annin Township]] |
| 1980-12-11 | | 1980-12-11 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 98: | Line 97: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Annin_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Annin Township]] |
| 1980-12-11 | | 1980-12-11 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 109: | Line 108: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Potter_County,_Pennsylvania|Potter]] | | [[Potter_County,_Pennsylvania|Potter]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hebron_Township,_Potter_County,_Pennsylvania|Hebron Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 120: | Line 119: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Potter_County,_Pennsylvania|Potter]] | | [[Potter_County,_Pennsylvania|Potter]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Clara_Township,_Potter_County,_Pennsylvania|Clara Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 131: | Line 130: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Potter_County,_Pennsylvania|Potter]] | | [[Potter_County,_Pennsylvania|Potter]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Clara_Township,_Potter_County,_Pennsylvania|Clara Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 142: | Line 141: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Potter_County,_Pennsylvania|Potter]] | | [[Potter_County,_Pennsylvania|Potter]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hebron_Township,_Potter_County,_Pennsylvania|Hebron Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 153: | Line 152: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Potter_County,_Pennsylvania|Potter]] | | [[Potter_County,_Pennsylvania|Potter]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Clara_Township,_Potter_County,_Pennsylvania|Clara Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1948-05-22 | | 1948-05-22 | ||
| Line 164: | Line 163: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Potter_County,_Pennsylvania|Potter]] | | [[Potter_County,_Pennsylvania|Potter]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Clara_Township,_Potter_County,_Pennsylvania|Clara Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 175: | Line 174: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Potter_County,_Pennsylvania|Potter]] | | [[Potter_County,_Pennsylvania|Potter]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hebron_Township,_Potter_County,_Pennsylvania|Hebron Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 186: | Line 185: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Potter_County,_Pennsylvania|Potter]] | | [[Potter_County,_Pennsylvania|Potter]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Clara_Township,_Potter_County,_Pennsylvania|Clara Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 197: | Line 196: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Potter_County,_Pennsylvania|Potter]] | | [[Potter_County,_Pennsylvania|Potter]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hebron_Township,_Potter_County,_Pennsylvania|Hebron Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1924-04-26 | | 1924-04-26 | ||
| Line 208: | Line 207: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Potter_County,_Pennsylvania|Potter]] | | [[Potter_County,_Pennsylvania|Potter]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hebron_Township,_Potter_County,_Pennsylvania|Hebron Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1942-02-28 | | 1942-02-28 | ||
| Line 219: | Line 218: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Potter_County,_Pennsylvania|Potter]] | | [[Potter_County,_Pennsylvania|Potter]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hebron_Township,_Potter_County,_Pennsylvania|Hebron Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 230: | Line 229: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Wyoming_County,_Pennsylvania|Wyoming]] | | [[Wyoming_County,_Pennsylvania|Wyoming]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lemon_Township,_Wyoming_County,_Pennsylvania|Lemon Township]] |
| 1967-05-03 | | 1967-05-03 | ||
| 1966-10-26 | | 1966-10-26 | ||
| Line 260: | Line 259: | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | | accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | ||
| + | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| Operator Name: OTIS EASTERN SVC INC |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Pennsylvania Address: PO BOX 330, WELLSVILLE, New York 14895-0330 |
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-049-90027 | PA | Erie | Summit Township | N | Vertical Well | Inactive | |||
| 37-083-39221 | PA | McKean | Annin Township | 1980-12-11 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-083-39222 | PA | McKean | Annin Township | 1980-12-11 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-083-39225 | PA | McKean | Annin Township | 1980-12-11 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-083-39227 | PA | McKean | Annin Township | 1980-12-11 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-083-39230 | PA | McKean | Annin Township | 1980-12-11 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-083-39232 | PA | McKean | Annin Township | 1980-12-11 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-105-00691 | PA | Potter | Hebron Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | ||
| 37-105-00695 | PA | Potter | Clara Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | ||
| 37-105-00698 | PA | Potter | Clara Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | ||
| 37-105-00699 | PA | Potter | Hebron Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | ||
| 37-105-00701 | PA | Potter | Clara Township | 1948-05-22 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | ||
| 37-105-00702 | PA | Potter | Clara Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | ||
| 37-105-00704 | PA | Potter | Hebron Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | ||
| 37-105-00710 | PA | Potter | Clara Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | ||
| 37-105-00714 | PA | Potter | Hebron Township | 1924-04-26 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | ||
| 37-105-00717 | PA | Potter | Hebron Township | 1942-02-28 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | ||
| 37-105-00721 | PA | Potter | Hebron Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | ||
| 37-131-20005 | PA | Wyoming | Lemon Township | 1967-05-03 | 1966-10-26 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well |
For data sources see[1][2][3][4]