If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | | Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | ||
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
== Operator Well Data == | == Operator Well Data == | ||
| Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | | [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Burrell_Township,_Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Burrell Township]] |
| 2000-09-20 | | 2000-09-20 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 43: | Line 42: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | | [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dunbar_Township,_Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Dunbar Township]] |
| 2000-03-28 | | 2000-03-28 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Oliver_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Oliver Township]] |
| 1999-11-17 | | 1999-11-17 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 65: | Line 64: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | | [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Derry_Township,_Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Derry Township]] |
| 2000-04-26 | | 2000-04-26 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 76: | Line 75: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | | [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hempfield_Township,_Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Hempfield Township]] |
| 2000-11-15 | | 2000-11-15 | ||
| 2000-12-05 | | 2000-12-05 | ||
| Line 87: | Line 86: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | | [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | ||
| − | | [[South | + | | [[South Huntingdon_Township,_Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|South Huntingdon Township]] |
| 2002-12-17 | | 2002-12-17 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 98: | Line 97: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | | [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hempfield_Township,_Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Hempfield Township]] |
| 2003-04-11 | | 2003-04-11 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 109: | Line 108: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | | [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Penn_Township,_Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Penn Township]] |
| 2006-04-24 | | 2006-04-24 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 120: | Line 119: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | | [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hempfield_Township,_Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Hempfield Township]] |
| 2009-07-15 | | 2009-07-15 | ||
| 2009-09-22 | | 2009-09-22 | ||
| Line 131: | Line 130: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | | [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hempfield_Township,_Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Hempfield Township]] |
| 2010-06-10 | | 2010-06-10 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 161: | Line 160: | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | | accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | ||
| + | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| Operator Name: ARK RESOURCES INC |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Pennsylvania Address: PO BOX 69, INDIANA, Pennsylvania 15701-0069 |
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-005-26350 | PA | Armstrong | Burrell Township | 2000-09-20 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-051-21152 | PA | Fayette | Dunbar Township | 2000-03-28 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-065-24340 | PA | Jefferson | Oliver Township | 1999-11-17 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-129-24369 | PA | Westmoreland | Derry Township | 2000-04-26 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-129-24434 | PA | Westmoreland | Hempfield Township | 2000-11-15 | 2000-12-05 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-129-24824 | PA | Westmoreland | South Huntingdon Township | 2002-12-17 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-129-24996 | PA | Westmoreland | Hempfield Township | 2003-04-11 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-129-26306 | PA | Westmoreland | Penn Township | 2006-04-24 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-129-27972 | PA | Westmoreland | Hempfield Township | 2009-07-15 | 2009-09-22 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-129-28356 | PA | Westmoreland | Hempfield Township | 2010-06-10 | N | Vertical Well |
For data sources see[1][2][3][4]