If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | | Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | ||
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
== Operator Well Data == | == Operator Well Data == | ||
| Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington]] | | [[Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington]] | ||
| − | | [[West Pike | + | | [[West Pike Run_Township,_Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|West Pike Run Township]] |
| 2009-09-17 | | 2009-09-17 | ||
| 2010-01-22 | | 2010-01-22 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 42: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington]] | | [[Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington]] | ||
| − | | [[West Pike | + | | [[West Pike Run_Township,_Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|West Pike Run Township]] |
| 2010-03-02 | | 2010-03-02 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington]] | | [[Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington]] | ||
| − | | [[West Pike | + | | [[West Pike Run_Township,_Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|West Pike Run Township]] |
| 2010-04-09 | | 2010-04-09 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 65: | Line 64: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington]] | | [[Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington]] | ||
| − | | [[West Pike | + | | [[West Pike Run_Township,_Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|West Pike Run Township]] |
| 2010-04-08 | | 2010-04-08 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 76: | Line 75: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington]] | | [[Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington]] | ||
| − | | [[West Pike | + | | [[West Pike Run_Township,_Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|West Pike Run Township]] |
| 2010-04-08 | | 2010-04-08 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 87: | Line 86: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington]] | | [[Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington]] | ||
| − | | [[West Pike | + | | [[West Pike Run_Township,_Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|West Pike Run Township]] |
| 2010-04-29 | | 2010-04-29 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 98: | Line 97: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington]] | | [[Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington]] | ||
| − | | [[West Pike | + | | [[West Pike Run_Township,_Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|West Pike Run Township]] |
| 2010-04-29 | | 2010-04-29 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 109: | Line 108: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington]] | | [[Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington]] | ||
| − | | [[West Pike | + | | [[West Pike Run_Township,_Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|West Pike Run Township]] |
| 2016-11-29 | | 2016-11-29 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 120: | Line 119: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington]] | | [[Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington]] | ||
| − | | [[West Pike | + | | [[West Pike Run_Township,_Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|West Pike Run Township]] |
| 2016-11-29 | | 2016-11-29 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 131: | Line 130: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington]] | | [[Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington]] | ||
| − | | [[West Pike | + | | [[West Pike Run_Township,_Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|West Pike Run Township]] |
| 2016-02-24 | | 2016-02-24 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 142: | Line 141: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington]] | | [[Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington]] | ||
| − | | [[West Pike | + | | [[West Pike Run_Township,_Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|West Pike Run Township]] |
| 2016-02-24 | | 2016-02-24 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 172: | Line 171: | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | | accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | ||
| + | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| Operator Name: ANTERO RESOURCES CORP |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Pennsylvania Address: 1615 WYNKOOP ST, DENVER, Colorado 80202-1106 |
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-125-23848 | PA | Washington | West Pike Run Township | 2009-09-17 | 2010-01-22 | Y | Horizontal Well | Plugged OG Well | 148526 |
| 37-125-24006 | PA | Washington | West Pike Run Township | 2010-03-02 | Y | Horizontal Well | |||
| 37-125-24008 | PA | Washington | West Pike Run Township | 2010-04-09 | Y | Horizontal Well | 148263 | ||
| 37-125-24009 | PA | Washington | West Pike Run Township | 2010-04-08 | Y | Horizontal Well | 148263 | ||
| 37-125-24010 | PA | Washington | West Pike Run Township | 2010-04-08 | Y | Horizontal Well | 148263 | ||
| 37-125-24140 | PA | Washington | West Pike Run Township | 2010-04-29 | Y | Horizontal Well | 148263 | ||
| 37-125-24141 | PA | Washington | West Pike Run Township | 2010-04-29 | Y | Horizontal Well | 148263 | ||
| 37-125-27872 | PA | Washington | West Pike Run Township | 2016-11-29 | Y | Deviated Well | |||
| 37-125-27873 | PA | Washington | West Pike Run Township | 2016-11-29 | Y | Deviated Well | |||
| 37-125-27874 | PA | Washington | West Pike Run Township | 2016-02-24 | Y | Deviated Well | |||
| 37-125-27875 | PA | Washington | West Pike Run Township | 2016-02-24 | Y | Deviated Well |
For data sources see[1][2][3][4]