If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | | Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | ||
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
== Operator Well Data == | == Operator Well Data == | ||
| Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | | [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sandy_Township,_Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Sandy Township]] |
| 1977-07-12 | | 1977-07-12 | ||
| 1977-11-07 | | 1977-11-07 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 42: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Eldred_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Eldred Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Union_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Union Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 65: | Line 64: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Eldred_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Eldred Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 76: | Line 75: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Eldred_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Eldred Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 87: | Line 86: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Union_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Union Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 98: | Line 97: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Eldred_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Eldred Township]] |
| 1975-05-02 | | 1975-05-02 | ||
| 1956-06-27 | | 1956-06-27 | ||
| Line 109: | Line 108: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Eldred_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Eldred Township]] |
| 1975-10-01 | | 1975-10-01 | ||
| 1975-10-29 | | 1975-10-29 | ||
| Line 120: | Line 119: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Union_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Union Township]] |
| 1975-10-21 | | 1975-10-21 | ||
| 1975-11-04 | | 1975-11-04 | ||
| Line 150: | Line 149: | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | | accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | ||
| + | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| Operator Name: RAYMOND LINDA |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Pennsylvania Address: RR 4 BOX 314B, BROOKVILLE, Pennsylvania 15825-7951 |
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-033-20658 | PA | Clearfield | Sandy Township | 1977-07-12 | 1977-11-07 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-065-00673 | PA | Jefferson | Eldred Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-065-00674 | PA | Jefferson | Union Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-065-00675 | PA | Jefferson | Eldred Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-065-00676 | PA | Jefferson | Eldred Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-065-00677 | PA | Jefferson | Union Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-065-20021 | PA | Jefferson | Eldred Township | 1975-05-02 | 1956-06-27 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-065-21204 | PA | Jefferson | Eldred Township | 1975-10-01 | 1975-10-29 | N | Vertical Well | Abandoned | |
| 37-065-21210 | PA | Jefferson | Union Township | 1975-10-21 | 1975-11-04 | N | Vertical Well | Active |
For data sources see[1][2][3][4]