If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| Municipality: [[Bennington,_Wyoming_County,_New_York|Bennington]] | | Municipality: [[Bennington,_Wyoming_County,_New_York|Bennington]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Operator Name: | + | | Operator Name: [[United States Gypsum Company]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Well Status: Active | | Well Status: Active | ||
| Well ID: 31-121-21000 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":42.851129999,"lon":-78.36239,"icon":""}]} |
| Well Name: Zientek, A. 1 | |
| Country: United States | |
| State: New York | |
| County: Wyoming | |
| Municipality: Bennington | |
| Operator Name: United States Gypsum Company | |
| Well Status: Active | |
| Spud Date: 1988-05-09 | |
| Permit Date: 1988-04-18 | |
| Well Completion Date: 1988-10-03 | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Measured Well Depth (ft): 2000 | |
| Latitude: 42.851129999 | |
| Longitude: -78.36239000 |
For data sources see[1]
| Period | Operator Name | Fluid Type | Fluid Quantity | Fluid Production Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1988 | United States Gypsum Company | GAS | 1749 Mcf | 2 Months |
| 1989 | United States Gypsum Company | GAS | 12805 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1990 | United States Gypsum Company | GAS | 6303 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1991 | United States Gypsum Company | GAS | 4704 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1992 | United States Gypsum Company | GAS | 5119 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1993 | United States Gypsum Company | GAS | 4305 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1994 | United States Gypsum Company | GAS | 3570 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1995 | United States Gypsum Company | GAS | 3463 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1996 | United States Gypsum Company | GAS | 2779 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1997 | United States Gypsum Company | GAS | 4177 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1998 | United States Gypsum Company | GAS | 3768 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1999 | United States Gypsum Company | GAS | 3051 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2000 | United States Gypsum Company | GAS | 2550 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2000 | United States Gypsum Company | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2001 | United States Gypsum Company | GAS | 2144 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2001 | United States Gypsum Company | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2002 | United States Gypsum Company | GAS | 2233 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2002 | United States Gypsum Company | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2003 | United States Gypsum Company | GAS | 2445 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2003 | United States Gypsum Company | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2004 | United States Gypsum Company | GAS | 2345 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2004 | United States Gypsum Company | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2005 | United States Gypsum Company | GAS | 2171 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2005 | United States Gypsum Company | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2006 | United States Gypsum Company | GAS | 2083 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2006 | United States Gypsum Company | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2007 | United States Gypsum Company | GAS | 1923 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2007 | United States Gypsum Company | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2008 | United States Gypsum Company | GAS | 1787 Mcf | 11 Months |
| 2008 | United States Gypsum Company | OIL | 0 Bbl | 11 Months |
| 2009 | United States Gypsum Company | GAS | 1853 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2009 | United States Gypsum Company | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2010 | United States Gypsum Company | GAS | 1538 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2010 | United States Gypsum Company | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2011 | United States Gypsum Company | GAS | 1815 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2012 | United States Gypsum Company | GAS | 1641 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2013 | United States Gypsum Company | GAS | 1577 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2013 | United States Gypsum Company | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2014 | United States Gypsum Company | GAS | 1438 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2014 | United States Gypsum Company | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2015 | United States Gypsum Company | GAS | 1394 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2015 | United States Gypsum Company | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2016 | United States Gypsum Company | GAS | 1442 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2016 | United States Gypsum Company | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2017 | United States Gypsum Company | GAS | 1347 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2017 | United States Gypsum Company | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2018 | United States Gypsum Company | GAS | 1260 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2018 | United States Gypsum Company | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
For data sources see[2]
| Period | Operator | Waste Type | Quantity | Time Produced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1988 | United States Gypsum Company | WATER | 0 Bbl | 2 Months |
| 1989 | United States Gypsum Company | WATER | 10 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1990 | United States Gypsum Company | WATER | 71 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1991 | United States Gypsum Company | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1992 | United States Gypsum Company | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1993 | United States Gypsum Company | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1994 | United States Gypsum Company | WATER | 17 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1995 | United States Gypsum Company | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1996 | United States Gypsum Company | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1997 | United States Gypsum Company | WATER | 186 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1998 | United States Gypsum Company | WATER | 90 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1999 | United States Gypsum Company | WATER | 25 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2000 | United States Gypsum Company | WATER | 20 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2001 | United States Gypsum Company | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2002 | United States Gypsum Company | WATER | 20 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2003 | United States Gypsum Company | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2004 | United States Gypsum Company | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2005 | United States Gypsum Company | WATER | 15 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2006 | United States Gypsum Company | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2007 | United States Gypsum Company | WATER | 30 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2008 | United States Gypsum Company | WATER | 0 Bbl | 11 Months |
| 2009 | United States Gypsum Company | WATER | 20 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2010 | United States Gypsum Company | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2011 | United States Gypsum Company | WATER | 10 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2012 | United States Gypsum Company | WATER | 1 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2013 | United States Gypsum Company | WATER | 2 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2014 | United States Gypsum Company | WATER | 9 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2015 | United States Gypsum Company | WATER | 16 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2016 | United States Gypsum Company | WATER | 24 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2017 | United States Gypsum Company | WATER | 24 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2018 | United States Gypsum Company | WATER | 26 Bbl | 12 Months |
For data sources see[2]
| Event Date | Event Description |
|---|---|
| 1988-04-18 | New Permit Issued. |
For data sources see[1]