If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| Municipality: [[Busti,_Chautauqua_County,_New_York|Busti]] | | Municipality: [[Busti,_Chautauqua_County,_New_York|Busti]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Operator Name: | + | | Operator Name: [[Vertical Energy Inc.]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Well Status: Active | | Well Status: Active | ||
| Well ID: 31-013-11704 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":42.00141,"lon":-79.27371999,"icon":""}]} |
| Well Name: Trask 5 | |
| Country: United States | |
| State: New York | |
| County: Chautauqua | |
| Municipality: Busti | |
| Operator Name: Vertical Energy Inc. | |
| Well Status: Active | |
| Spud Date: 1975-10-15 | |
| Permit Date: 1975-10-28 | |
| Well Completion Date: 1975-11-10 | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Measured Well Depth (ft): 787 | |
| Latitude: 42.00141 | |
| Longitude: -79.27371999 |
For data sources see[1]
| Period | Operator Name | Fluid Type | Fluid Quantity | Fluid Production Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Vertical Energy Inc. | OIL | 7.91 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2001 | Vertical Energy Inc. | GAS | 0 Mcf | 1 Months |
| 2001 | Vertical Energy Inc. | OIL | 10 Bbl | 1 Months |
| 2002 | Vertical Energy Inc. | GAS | 0 Mcf | 0 Months |
| 2002 | Vertical Energy Inc. | OIL | 0 Bbl | 0 Months |
| 2003 | Vertical Energy Inc. | OIL | 11.25 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2004 | Vertical Energy Inc. | OIL | 16 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2005 | Vertical Energy Inc. | OIL | 9 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2006 | Vertical Energy Inc. | OIL | 7 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2008 | Vertical Energy Inc. | OIL | 10 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2009 | Vertical Energy Inc. | GAS | 0 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2009 | Vertical Energy Inc. | OIL | 3 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2010 | Vertical Energy Inc. | OIL | 5 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2011 | Vertical Energy Inc. | OIL | 5 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2012 | Vertical Energy Inc. | GAS | 0 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2012 | Vertical Energy Inc. | OIL | 4 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2013 | Vertical Energy Inc. | GAS | 0 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2013 | Vertical Energy Inc. | OIL | 4 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2014 | Vertical Energy Inc. | GAS | 1 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2014 | Vertical Energy Inc. | OIL | 4 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2015 | Vertical Energy Inc. | GAS | 1 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2015 | Vertical Energy Inc. | OIL | 5 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2016 | Vertical Energy Inc. | GAS | 1 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2016 | Vertical Energy Inc. | OIL | 4 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2017 | Vertical Energy Inc. | GAS | 1 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2017 | Vertical Energy Inc. | OIL | 5 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2018 | Vertical Energy Inc. | GAS | 1 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2018 | Vertical Energy Inc. | OIL | 16 Bbl | 12 Months |
For data sources see[2]
| Period | Operator | Waste Type | Quantity | Time Produced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Vertical Energy Inc. | WATER | 1 Bbl | 1 Months |
| 2002 | Vertical Energy Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 0 Months |
| 2003 | Vertical Energy Inc. | WATER | 3 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2004 | Vertical Energy Inc. | WATER | 4 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2005 | Vertical Energy Inc. | WATER | 2 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2006 | Vertical Energy Inc. | WATER | 3 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2008 | Vertical Energy Inc. | WATER | 2 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2009 | Vertical Energy Inc. | WATER | 1 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2010 | Vertical Energy Inc. | WATER | 1 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2011 | Vertical Energy Inc. | WATER | 1 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2012 | Vertical Energy Inc. | WATER | 1 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2013 | Vertical Energy Inc. | WATER | 1 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2014 | Vertical Energy Inc. | WATER | 1 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2015 | Vertical Energy Inc. | WATER | 1 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2016 | Vertical Energy Inc. | WATER | 1 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2017 | Vertical Energy Inc. | WATER | 1 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2018 | Vertical Energy Inc. | WATER | 1 Bbl | 12 Months |
For data sources see[2]
| Event Date | Event Description |
|---|---|
| 1975-10-28 | New Permit Issued. |
For data sources see[1]