If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | | Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | ||
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
== Operator Well Data == | == Operator Well Data == | ||
| Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | | [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Redbank_Township,_Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Redbank Township]] |
| 1958-07-25 | | 1958-07-25 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 42: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | | [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Redbank_Township,_Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Redbank Township]] |
| 1958-07-25 | | 1958-07-25 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Erie]] | | [[Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Erie]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Greene_Township,_Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene Township]] |
| 1959-10-09 | | 1959-10-09 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 65: | Line 64: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Erie]] | | [[Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Erie]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Summit_Township,_Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Summit Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 76: | Line 75: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Erie]] | | [[Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Erie]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Summit_Township,_Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Summit Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 87: | Line 86: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Erie]] | | [[Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Erie]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Summit_Township,_Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Summit Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 98: | Line 97: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Erie]] | | [[Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Erie]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Summit_Township,_Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Summit Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 109: | Line 108: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Erie]] | | [[Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Erie]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Summit_Township,_Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Summit Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 120: | Line 119: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Erie]] | | [[Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Erie]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Summit_Township,_Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Summit Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 131: | Line 130: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Erie]] | | [[Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Erie]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Summit_Township,_Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Summit Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 142: | Line 141: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cornplanter_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Cornplanter Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1956-04-02 | | 1956-04-02 | ||
| Line 172: | Line 171: | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | | accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | ||
| + | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| Operator Name: STEPHENS V R |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Pennsylvania Address: UNKNOWN, OIL CITY, Pennsylvania 16301 |
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-031-20026 | PA | Clarion | Redbank Township | 1958-07-25 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-031-20027 | PA | Clarion | Redbank Township | 1958-07-25 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-049-20048 | PA | Erie | Greene Township | 1959-10-09 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-049-90036 | PA | Erie | Summit Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Abandoned | ||
| 37-049-90101 | PA | Erie | Summit Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Abandoned | ||
| 37-049-90107 | PA | Erie | Summit Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Abandoned | ||
| 37-049-90114 | PA | Erie | Summit Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Abandoned | ||
| 37-049-90119 | PA | Erie | Summit Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Abandoned | ||
| 37-049-90125 | PA | Erie | Summit Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | ||
| 37-049-90126 | PA | Erie | Summit Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | ||
| 37-121-20001 | PA | Venango | Cornplanter Township | 1956-04-02 | N | Vertical Well | Active |
For data sources see[1][2][3][4]