If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | | Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | ||
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
== Operator Well Data == | == Operator Well Data == | ||
| Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | | [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Howe_Township,_Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Howe Township]] |
| 1975-05-08 | | 1975-05-08 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 43: | Line 42: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | | [[Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Forest]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Green_Township,_Forest_County,_Pennsylvania|Green Township]] |
| 1975-05-08 | | 1975-05-08 | ||
| 1975-05-12 | | 1975-05-12 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Oliver_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Oliver Township]] |
| 1961-08-21 | | 1961-08-21 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 65: | Line 64: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Oliver_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Oliver Township]] |
| 1970-09-10 | | 1970-09-10 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 76: | Line 75: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Conewango_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Conewango Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 87: | Line 86: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Conewango_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Conewango Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 98: | Line 97: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Conewango_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Conewango Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 109: | Line 108: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Conewango_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Conewango Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 120: | Line 119: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Conewango_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Conewango Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 131: | Line 130: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Conewango_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Conewango Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 142: | Line 141: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Conewango_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Conewango Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 153: | Line 152: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Conewango_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Conewango Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 164: | Line 163: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Conewango_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Conewango Township]] |
| 1982-04-05 | | 1982-04-05 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 175: | Line 174: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mead_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Mead Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 186: | Line 185: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mead_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Mead Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 216: | Line 215: | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | | accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | ||
| + | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| Operator Name: INTERSTATE AMIESITE CORP |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Pennsylvania Address: PO BOX 8, CONCORDVILLE, Pennsylvania 19331-0008 |
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-053-21282 | PA | Forest | Howe Township | 1975-05-08 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-053-21283 | PA | Forest | Green Township | 1975-05-08 | 1975-05-12 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-065-20188 | PA | Jefferson | Oliver Township | 1961-08-21 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-065-20800 | PA | Jefferson | Oliver Township | 1970-09-10 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-123-02759 | PA | Warren | Conewango Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | ||
| 37-123-02760 | PA | Warren | Conewango Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | ||
| 37-123-02761 | PA | Warren | Conewango Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | ||
| 37-123-03181 | PA | Warren | Conewango Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | ||
| 37-123-03182 | PA | Warren | Conewango Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | ||
| 37-123-03183 | PA | Warren | Conewango Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | ||
| 37-123-03191 | PA | Warren | Conewango Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | ||
| 37-123-03192 | PA | Warren | Conewango Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | ||
| 37-123-31144 | PA | Warren | Conewango Township | 1982-04-05 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-02740 | PA | Warren | Mead Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | ||
| 37-123-02741 | PA | Warren | Mead Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well |
For data sources see[1][2][3][4]