If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | | Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | ||
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
== Operator Well Data == | == Operator Well Data == | ||
| Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | | [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Georges_Township,_Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Georges Township]] |
| 1975-10-20 | | 1975-10-20 | ||
| 1975-10-26 | | 1975-10-26 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 42: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | | [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Georges_Township,_Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Georges Township]] |
| 1975-10-27 | | 1975-10-27 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Mercer_County,_Pennsylvania|Mercer]] | | [[Mercer_County,_Pennsylvania|Mercer]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Shenango_Township,_Mercer_County,_Pennsylvania|Shenango Township]] |
| 1977-09-02 | | 1977-09-02 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 65: | Line 64: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Mercer_County,_Pennsylvania|Mercer]] | | [[Mercer_County,_Pennsylvania|Mercer]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Shenango_Township,_Mercer_County,_Pennsylvania|Shenango Township]] |
| 1977-09-26 | | 1977-09-26 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 76: | Line 75: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Mercer_County,_Pennsylvania|Mercer]] | | [[Mercer_County,_Pennsylvania|Mercer]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hermitage City]] |
| 1977-10-07 | | 1977-10-07 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 87: | Line 86: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Mercer_County,_Pennsylvania|Mercer]] | | [[Mercer_County,_Pennsylvania|Mercer]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hermitage City]] |
| 1977-10-07 | | 1977-10-07 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 98: | Line 97: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Mercer_County,_Pennsylvania|Mercer]] | | [[Mercer_County,_Pennsylvania|Mercer]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hermitage City]] |
| 1977-10-20 | | 1977-10-20 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 109: | Line 108: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Mercer_County,_Pennsylvania|Mercer]] | | [[Mercer_County,_Pennsylvania|Mercer]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hermitage City]] |
| 1978-03-22 | | 1978-03-22 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 120: | Line 119: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Mercer_County,_Pennsylvania|Mercer]] | | [[Mercer_County,_Pennsylvania|Mercer]] | ||
| − | | [[South | + | | [[South Pymatuning_Township,_Mercer_County,_Pennsylvania|South Pymatuning Township]] |
| 1981-05-21 | | 1981-05-21 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 131: | Line 130: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Mercer_County,_Pennsylvania|Mercer]] | | [[Mercer_County,_Pennsylvania|Mercer]] | ||
| − | | [[South | + | | [[South Pymatuning_Township,_Mercer_County,_Pennsylvania|South Pymatuning Township]] |
| 1981-06-08 | | 1981-06-08 | ||
| 1981-07-14 | | 1981-07-14 | ||
| Line 142: | Line 141: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Mercer_County,_Pennsylvania|Mercer]] | | [[Mercer_County,_Pennsylvania|Mercer]] | ||
| − | | [[South | + | | [[South Pymatuning_Township,_Mercer_County,_Pennsylvania|South Pymatuning Township]] |
| 1982-04-30 | | 1982-04-30 | ||
| 1982-05-28 | | 1982-05-28 | ||
| Line 153: | Line 152: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Potter_County,_Pennsylvania|Potter]] | | [[Potter_County,_Pennsylvania|Potter]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Eulalia_Township,_Potter_County,_Pennsylvania|Eulalia Township]] |
| 1970-12-09 | | 1970-12-09 | ||
| 1971-11-05 | | 1971-11-05 | ||
| Line 164: | Line 163: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Potter_County,_Pennsylvania|Potter]] | | [[Potter_County,_Pennsylvania|Potter]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Eulalia_Township,_Potter_County,_Pennsylvania|Eulalia Township]] |
| 1972-07-27 | | 1972-07-27 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 175: | Line 174: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Potter_County,_Pennsylvania|Potter]] | | [[Potter_County,_Pennsylvania|Potter]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Eulalia_Township,_Potter_County,_Pennsylvania|Eulalia Township]] |
| 1972-07-31 | | 1972-07-31 | ||
| 1972-08-29 | | 1972-08-29 | ||
| Line 186: | Line 185: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Potter_County,_Pennsylvania|Potter]] | | [[Potter_County,_Pennsylvania|Potter]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Eulalia_Township,_Potter_County,_Pennsylvania|Eulalia Township]] |
| 1972-07-31 | | 1972-07-31 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 216: | Line 215: | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | | accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | ||
| + | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| Operator Name: UNIVERSAL CYCLOPS SPECIALTY STEEL DIV |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Pennsylvania Address: 650 WASHINGTON RD, PITTSBURGH, Pennsylvania 15228-2702 |
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-051-20162 | PA | Fayette | Georges Township | 1975-10-20 | 1975-10-26 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-051-20163 | PA | Fayette | Georges Township | 1975-10-27 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-085-20137 | PA | Mercer | Shenango Township | 1977-09-02 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-085-20139 | PA | Mercer | Shenango Township | 1977-09-26 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-085-20140 | PA | Mercer | Hermitage City | 1977-10-07 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-085-20141 | PA | Mercer | Hermitage City | 1977-10-07 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-085-20142 | PA | Mercer | Hermitage City | 1977-10-20 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-085-20159 | PA | Mercer | Hermitage City | 1978-03-22 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-085-20250 | PA | Mercer | South Pymatuning Township | 1981-05-21 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-085-20254 | PA | Mercer | South Pymatuning Township | 1981-06-08 | 1981-07-14 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-085-20407 | PA | Mercer | South Pymatuning Township | 1982-04-30 | 1982-05-28 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-105-20413 | PA | Potter | Eulalia Township | 1970-12-09 | 1971-11-05 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-105-20431 | PA | Potter | Eulalia Township | 1972-07-27 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-105-20432 | PA | Potter | Eulalia Township | 1972-07-31 | 1972-08-29 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-105-20433 | PA | Potter | Eulalia Township | 1972-07-31 | N | Vertical Well |
For data sources see[1][2][3][4]