If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | | Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | ||
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
== Operator Well Data == | == Operator Well Data == | ||
| Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | | [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Redbank_Township,_Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Redbank Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 42: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | | [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Redbank_Township,_Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Redbank Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | | [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Redbank_Township,_Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Redbank Township]] |
| 1974-10-18 | | 1974-10-18 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 65: | Line 64: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | | [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Redbank_Township,_Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Redbank Township]] |
| 1985-11-25 | | 1985-11-25 | ||
| 1986-01-08 | | 1986-01-08 | ||
| Line 76: | Line 75: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | | [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Redbank_Township,_Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Redbank Township]] |
| 1986-03-06 | | 1986-03-06 | ||
| 1986-10-13 | | 1986-10-13 | ||
| Line 87: | Line 86: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | | [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Redbank_Township,_Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Redbank Township]] |
| 2001-11-14 | | 2001-11-14 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 98: | Line 97: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | | [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Porter_Township,_Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Porter Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 109: | Line 108: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | | [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Porter_Township,_Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Porter Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 120: | Line 119: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | | [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Limestone_Township,_Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Limestone Township]] |
| 1961-06-26 | | 1961-06-26 | ||
| 1960-11-19 | | 1960-11-19 | ||
| Line 131: | Line 130: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | | [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Redbank_Township,_Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Redbank Township]] |
| 1968-03-04 | | 1968-03-04 | ||
| 1968-03-28 | | 1968-03-28 | ||
| Line 142: | Line 141: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | | [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hawthorn Borough]] |
| 1980-07-15 | | 1980-07-15 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 153: | Line 152: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | | [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[New Bethlehem Borough]] |
| 1982-07-23 | | 1982-07-23 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 164: | Line 163: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | | [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Redbank_Township,_Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Redbank Township]] |
| 1996-04-22 | | 1996-04-22 | ||
| 1997-04-18 | | 1997-04-18 | ||
| Line 175: | Line 174: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | | [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Redbank_Township,_Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Redbank Township]] |
| 2000-04-13 | | 2000-04-13 | ||
| 2000-05-09 | | 2000-05-09 | ||
| Line 186: | Line 185: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | | [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Porter_Township,_Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Porter Township]] |
| 2005-09-22 | | 2005-09-22 | ||
| 2005-11-01 | | 2005-11-01 | ||
| Line 197: | Line 196: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | | [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Porter_Township,_Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Porter Township]] |
| 2006-04-13 | | 2006-04-13 | ||
| 2006-05-15 | | 2006-05-15 | ||
| Line 208: | Line 207: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | | [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Porter_Township,_Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Porter Township]] |
| 2006-04-24 | | 2006-04-24 | ||
| 2007-05-18 | | 2007-05-18 | ||
| Line 219: | Line 218: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | | [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Limestone_Township,_Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Limestone Township]] |
| 2007-03-26 | | 2007-03-26 | ||
| 2007-03-29 | | 2007-03-29 | ||
| Line 230: | Line 229: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | | [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Redbank_Township,_Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Redbank Township]] |
| 2009-01-27 | | 2009-01-27 | ||
| 2009-03-06 | | 2009-03-06 | ||
| Line 241: | Line 240: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | | [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Porter_Township,_Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Porter Township]] |
| 2009-08-07 | | 2009-08-07 | ||
| 2009-09-25 | | 2009-09-25 | ||
| Line 252: | Line 251: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ringgold_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Ringgold Township]] |
| 1984-12-11 | | 1984-12-11 | ||
| 1985-01-15 | | 1985-01-15 | ||
| Line 263: | Line 262: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Beaver_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Beaver Township]] |
| 1993-08-03 | | 1993-08-03 | ||
| 1993-08-30 | | 1993-08-30 | ||
| Line 293: | Line 292: | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | | accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | ||
| + | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| Operator Name: TIMBER RIVER DEV CORP |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Pennsylvania Address: 609 PINOAK RD, MAYPORT, Pennsylvania 16240-2613 |
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-005-01649 | PA | Armstrong | Redbank Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-005-01650 | PA | Armstrong | Redbank Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-005-21664 | PA | Armstrong | Redbank Township | 1974-10-18 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-005-23377 | PA | Armstrong | Redbank Township | 1985-11-25 | 1986-01-08 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-005-23445 | PA | Armstrong | Redbank Township | 1986-03-06 | 1986-10-13 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-005-24327 | PA | Armstrong | Redbank Township | 2001-11-14 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-031-00318 | PA | Clarion | Porter Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-031-00321 | PA | Clarion | Porter Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-031-20104 | PA | Clarion | Limestone Township | 1961-06-26 | 1960-11-19 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-031-20295 | PA | Clarion | Redbank Township | 1968-03-04 | 1968-03-28 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-031-20853 | PA | Clarion | Hawthorn Borough | 1980-07-15 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-031-21117 | PA | Clarion | New Bethlehem Borough | 1982-07-23 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-031-22792 | PA | Clarion | Redbank Township | 1996-04-22 | 1997-04-18 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-031-23323 | PA | Clarion | Redbank Township | 2000-04-13 | 2000-05-09 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-031-24198 | PA | Clarion | Porter Township | 2005-09-22 | 2005-11-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-031-24347 | PA | Clarion | Porter Township | 2006-04-13 | 2006-05-15 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-031-24355 | PA | Clarion | Porter Township | 2006-04-24 | 2007-05-18 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-031-24633 | PA | Clarion | Limestone Township | 2007-03-26 | 2007-03-29 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-031-25158 | PA | Clarion | Redbank Township | 2009-01-27 | 2009-03-06 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-031-25299 | PA | Clarion | Porter Township | 2009-08-07 | 2009-09-25 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-065-23085 | PA | Jefferson | Ringgold Township | 1984-12-11 | 1985-01-15 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-065-23682 | PA | Jefferson | Beaver Township | 1993-08-03 | 1993-08-30 | N | Vertical Well | Active |
For data sources see[1][2][3][4]