If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | | Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | ||
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
== Operator Well Data == | == Operator Well Data == | ||
| Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | | [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Parks_Township,_Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Parks Township]] |
| 2007-12-14 | | 2007-12-14 | ||
| 2008-04-29 | | 2008-04-29 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 42: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | | [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Toby_Township,_Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Toby Township]] |
| 2012-12-13 | | 2012-12-13 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | | [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Toby_Township,_Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Toby Township]] |
| 2012-12-13 | | 2012-12-13 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 65: | Line 64: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | | [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Toby_Township,_Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Toby Township]] |
| 2012-12-13 | | 2012-12-13 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 76: | Line 75: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Clover_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Clover Township]] |
| 1995-09-25 | | 1995-09-25 | ||
| 1995-09-30 | | 1995-09-30 | ||
| Line 87: | Line 86: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rose_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Rose Township]] |
| 2006-06-23 | | 2006-06-23 | ||
| 2007-05-08 | | 2007-05-08 | ||
| Line 98: | Line 97: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rose_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Rose Township]] |
| 2006-06-23 | | 2006-06-23 | ||
| 2006-07-22 | | 2006-07-22 | ||
| Line 109: | Line 108: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rose_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Rose Township]] |
| 2006-06-23 | | 2006-06-23 | ||
| 2006-07-18 | | 2006-07-18 | ||
| Line 120: | Line 119: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rose_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Rose Township]] |
| 2007-02-15 | | 2007-02-15 | ||
| 2007-05-24 | | 2007-05-24 | ||
| Line 131: | Line 130: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rose_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Rose Township]] |
| 2007-02-15 | | 2007-02-15 | ||
| 2007-05-30 | | 2007-05-30 | ||
| Line 142: | Line 141: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rose_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Rose Township]] |
| 2007-02-15 | | 2007-02-15 | ||
| 2007-05-08 | | 2007-05-08 | ||
| Line 153: | Line 152: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Knox_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Knox Township]] |
| 2007-04-12 | | 2007-04-12 | ||
| 2008-03-25 | | 2008-03-25 | ||
| Line 164: | Line 163: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Knox_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Knox Township]] |
| 2007-04-12 | | 2007-04-12 | ||
| 2007-06-05 | | 2007-06-05 | ||
| Line 175: | Line 174: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rose_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Rose Township]] |
| 2007-05-18 | | 2007-05-18 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 186: | Line 185: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rose_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Rose Township]] |
| 2007-05-18 | | 2007-05-18 | ||
| 2007-12-14 | | 2007-12-14 | ||
| Line 197: | Line 196: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rose_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Rose Township]] |
| 2007-12-12 | | 2007-12-12 | ||
| 2008-01-17 | | 2008-01-17 | ||
| Line 208: | Line 207: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Knox_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Knox Township]] |
| 2008-02-19 | | 2008-02-19 | ||
| 2009-08-03 | | 2009-08-03 | ||
| Line 219: | Line 218: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Knox_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Knox Township]] |
| 2008-02-29 | | 2008-02-29 | ||
| 2008-04-11 | | 2008-04-11 | ||
| Line 230: | Line 229: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Knox_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Knox Township]] |
| 2008-02-29 | | 2008-02-29 | ||
| 2008-03-30 | | 2008-03-30 | ||
| Line 241: | Line 240: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rose_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Rose Township]] |
| 2008-12-11 | | 2008-12-11 | ||
| 2009-03-06 | | 2009-03-06 | ||
| Line 252: | Line 251: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rose_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Rose Township]] |
| 2008-12-29 | | 2008-12-29 | ||
| 2009-03-17 | | 2009-03-17 | ||
| Line 263: | Line 262: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rose_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Rose Township]] |
| 2009-02-26 | | 2009-02-26 | ||
| 2009-03-11 | | 2009-03-11 | ||
| Line 274: | Line 273: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rose_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Rose Township]] |
| 2009-05-21 | | 2009-05-21 | ||
| 2009-06-04 | | 2009-06-04 | ||
| Line 285: | Line 284: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rose_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Rose Township]] |
| 2009-05-21 | | 2009-05-21 | ||
| 2009-06-15 | | 2009-06-15 | ||
| Line 296: | Line 295: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Knox_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Knox Township]] |
| 2009-05-28 | | 2009-05-28 | ||
| 2009-07-27 | | 2009-07-27 | ||
| Line 307: | Line 306: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Knox_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Knox Township]] |
| 2009-06-30 | | 2009-06-30 | ||
| 2010-02-03 | | 2010-02-03 | ||
| Line 318: | Line 317: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rose_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Rose Township]] |
| 2009-09-18 | | 2009-09-18 | ||
| 2010-01-07 | | 2010-01-07 | ||
| Line 329: | Line 328: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rose_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Rose Township]] |
| 2009-09-23 | | 2009-09-23 | ||
| 2009-12-21 | | 2009-12-21 | ||
| Line 340: | Line 339: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rose_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Rose Township]] |
| 2009-12-11 | | 2009-12-11 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 351: | Line 350: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rose_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Rose Township]] |
| 2009-12-11 | | 2009-12-11 | ||
| 2009-12-30 | | 2009-12-30 | ||
| Line 362: | Line 361: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rose_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Rose Township]] |
| 2010-01-04 | | 2010-01-04 | ||
| 2010-01-25 | | 2010-01-25 | ||
| Line 373: | Line 372: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rose_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Rose Township]] |
| 2010-01-04 | | 2010-01-04 | ||
| 2010-01-17 | | 2010-01-17 | ||
| Line 384: | Line 383: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rose_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Rose Township]] |
| 2010-01-04 | | 2010-01-04 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 395: | Line 394: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Knox_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Knox Township]] |
| 2010-03-01 | | 2010-03-01 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 406: | Line 405: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Knox_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Knox Township]] |
| 2010-03-23 | | 2010-03-23 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 417: | Line 416: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Knox_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Knox Township]] |
| 2010-03-23 | | 2010-03-23 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 428: | Line 427: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Knox_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Knox Township]] |
| 2010-04-06 | | 2010-04-06 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 439: | Line 438: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Knox_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Knox Township]] |
| 2010-04-12 | | 2010-04-12 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 450: | Line 449: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Knox_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Knox Township]] |
| 2012-12-13 | | 2012-12-13 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 480: | Line 479: | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | | accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | ||
| + | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| Operator Name: ALLEGHENY NATURAL RESOURCES INC |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Pennsylvania Address: 101 GREENVIEW CT, GIBSONIA, Pennsylvania 15044-8055 |
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-005-29614 | PA | Armstrong | Parks Township | 2007-12-14 | 2008-04-29 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-031-25517 | PA | Clarion | Toby Township | 2012-12-13 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-031-25525 | PA | Clarion | Toby Township | 2012-12-13 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-031-25526 | PA | Clarion | Toby Township | 2012-12-13 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-065-23865 | PA | Jefferson | Clover Township | 1995-09-25 | 1995-09-30 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-065-25641 | PA | Jefferson | Rose Township | 2006-06-23 | 2007-05-08 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-065-25642 | PA | Jefferson | Rose Township | 2006-06-23 | 2006-07-22 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-065-25643 | PA | Jefferson | Rose Township | 2006-06-23 | 2006-07-18 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-065-25853 | PA | Jefferson | Rose Township | 2007-02-15 | 2007-05-24 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-065-25854 | PA | Jefferson | Rose Township | 2007-02-15 | 2007-05-30 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-065-25855 | PA | Jefferson | Rose Township | 2007-02-15 | 2007-05-08 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-065-25911 | PA | Jefferson | Knox Township | 2007-04-12 | 2008-03-25 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-065-25912 | PA | Jefferson | Knox Township | 2007-04-12 | 2007-06-05 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-065-25936 | PA | Jefferson | Rose Township | 2007-05-18 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-065-25937 | PA | Jefferson | Rose Township | 2007-05-18 | 2007-12-14 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-065-26096 | PA | Jefferson | Rose Township | 2007-12-12 | 2008-01-17 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-065-26163 | PA | Jefferson | Knox Township | 2008-02-19 | 2009-08-03 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-065-26170 | PA | Jefferson | Knox Township | 2008-02-29 | 2008-04-11 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-065-26171 | PA | Jefferson | Knox Township | 2008-02-29 | 2008-03-30 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-065-26550 | PA | Jefferson | Rose Township | 2008-12-11 | 2009-03-06 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-065-26558 | PA | Jefferson | Rose Township | 2008-12-29 | 2009-03-17 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-065-26639 | PA | Jefferson | Rose Township | 2009-02-26 | 2009-03-11 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-065-26739 | PA | Jefferson | Rose Township | 2009-05-21 | 2009-06-04 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-065-26740 | PA | Jefferson | Rose Township | 2009-05-21 | 2009-06-15 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-065-26741 | PA | Jefferson | Knox Township | 2009-05-28 | 2009-07-27 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-065-26750 | PA | Jefferson | Knox Township | 2009-06-30 | 2010-02-03 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-065-26797 | PA | Jefferson | Rose Township | 2009-09-18 | 2010-01-07 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-065-26799 | PA | Jefferson | Rose Township | 2009-09-23 | 2009-12-21 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-065-26811 | PA | Jefferson | Rose Township | 2009-12-11 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-065-26812 | PA | Jefferson | Rose Township | 2009-12-11 | 2009-12-30 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-065-26838 | PA | Jefferson | Rose Township | 2010-01-04 | 2010-01-25 | N | Vertical Well | Abandoned | |
| 37-065-26839 | PA | Jefferson | Rose Township | 2010-01-04 | 2010-01-17 | N | Vertical Well | Abandoned | |
| 37-065-26840 | PA | Jefferson | Rose Township | 2010-01-04 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-065-26842 | PA | Jefferson | Knox Township | 2010-03-01 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-065-26850 | PA | Jefferson | Knox Township | 2010-03-23 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-065-26851 | PA | Jefferson | Knox Township | 2010-03-23 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-065-26853 | PA | Jefferson | Knox Township | 2010-04-06 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-065-26854 | PA | Jefferson | Knox Township | 2010-04-12 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-065-26961 | PA | Jefferson | Knox Township | 2012-12-13 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active |
For data sources see[1][2][3][4]