If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | | Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | ||
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
== Operator Well Data == | == Operator Well Data == | ||
| Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | | [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Center_Township,_Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Center Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 65: | Line 64: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | | [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Whiteley_Township,_Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Whiteley Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 76: | Line 75: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | | [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Franklin_Township,_Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Franklin Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 87: | Line 86: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | | [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Whiteley_Township,_Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Whiteley Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 98: | Line 97: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | | [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Whiteley_Township,_Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Whiteley Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 109: | Line 108: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | | [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Whiteley_Township,_Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Whiteley Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 120: | Line 119: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | | [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Whiteley_Township,_Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Whiteley Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 131: | Line 130: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | | [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Whiteley_Township,_Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Whiteley Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 142: | Line 141: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[Brush | + | | [[Brush Valley_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Brush Valley Township]] |
| 1963-05-16 | | 1963-05-16 | ||
| 1963-07-04 | | 1963-07-04 | ||
| Line 153: | Line 152: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[West | + | | [[West Mahoning_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|West Mahoning Township]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 164: | Line 163: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington]] | | [[Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Nottingham_Township,_Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Nottingham Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 175: | Line 174: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington]] | | [[Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Morris_Township,_Washington_County,_Pennsylvania|Morris Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 205: | Line 204: | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | | accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | ||
| + | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| Operator Name: CARNEGIE PROD CO |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Pennsylvania Address: C/O EQUITABLE PROD CO 303/343-9566, PO BOX 2347, CHARLESTON, West Virginia 25328 |
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-005-08510 | PA | Armstrong | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||||
| 37-051-00000 | PA | Fayette | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||||
| 37-059-01333 | PA | Greene | Center Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | ||
| 37-059-01362 | PA | Greene | Whiteley Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | ||
| 37-059-01381 | PA | Greene | Franklin Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | ||
| 37-059-02007 | PA | Greene | Whiteley Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | ||
| 37-059-02079 | PA | Greene | Whiteley Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | ||
| 37-059-02103 | PA | Greene | Whiteley Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | ||
| 37-059-02132 | PA | Greene | Whiteley Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Plugged | ||
| 37-059-02147 | PA | Greene | Whiteley Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | ||
| 37-063-20437 | PA | Indiana | Brush Valley Township | 1963-05-16 | 1963-07-04 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-063-31084 | PA | Indiana | West Mahoning Township | N | Vertical Well | Active | |||
| 37-125-01078 | PA | Washington | Nottingham Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | ||
| 37-125-02125 | PA | Washington | Morris Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Abandoned List |
For data sources see[1][2][3][4]